Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local passenger for Bangalore

5433/Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (00:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
#1. 56507/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 56232/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)/56507
#1/--/MKM»Marikuppam (1 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??12.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??14.038867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??17.027864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??19.029886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+810m??116.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  07:23+807:24+91m??128.039865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  07:31+1007:32+101m??132.069875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  07:41+1007:42+101m??143.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  07:53+1007:54+101m??155.047898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:04+1008:05+101m??163.035874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:13+008:14+01m??167.041885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1108:22+181m??172.023907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+231m??175.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  08:36+308:38+32m??179.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:50+2108:52+242m??182.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+7-??186.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56232
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+14??286.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+009:27+01m??291.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  09:34+2109:35+211m??293.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??294.054811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+212m??298.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  09:55+2209:56+221m??2109.064774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:02+2310:03+231m??2116.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??2123.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:18+2310:19+231m??2130.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:29+241m??2142.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  10:36+2510:37+261m??2149.076675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??2155.044655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  10:50+2810:52+272m??2160.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  11:01+3111:02+321m??2169.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:12+3611:14+362m??2179.047673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  11:24+3711:25+381m??2187.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  11:34+3911:35+391m??2196.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2201.047700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  11:45+4011:46+401m??2205.092716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#37!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  11:49+4311:50+431m??2209.044690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  11:59+4512:00+451m??2216.09720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  12:50+25-??2224.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site