Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local train for Bangalore

5435/Σ Bangarpet-Bangalore-Ramnagar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (00:05)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
#1. 56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 291 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 56238/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56261
#1/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+9??10.05292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+221m??18.046108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??112.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  08:29+2808:30+361m??121.060128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  08:37+3708:38+371m??129.067143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+4108:47+402m??136.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)08:56+4208:57+451m??144.059197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  09:02+5009:03+521m??149.041195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/SVURSevur  09:12+5309:13+541m??155.020203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4809:35+475m??161.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  09:45+5109:46+521m??169.040237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  10:02+5210:03+551m??179.052251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  10:10+5710:11+571m??186.046270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  10:24+5810:25+591m??195.045285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0010:34+1:011m??1101.049295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0410:42+1:051m??1107.045307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:51+1:061m??1113.053332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0611:01+1:071m??1121.055340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0711:11+1:081m??1129.060355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:21+1:121m??1138.07379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:047.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2414:10+12105m??1145.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/SKPT•Somanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)•  14:19+2214:20+221m??1155.057420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/PUPatchur  14:29+2514:30+271m??1163.073494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  14:39+3414:40+351m??1174.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:29-115:30+61m??1186.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1196.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  15:47+815:48+91m??1201.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  15:55+1015:56+101m??1208.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-716:40+310m??1220.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  16:59+117:00+31m??1233.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  17:09+117:10+31m??1237.088875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#32/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  17:17+417:18+61m??1247.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  17:29+717:30+91m??1260.025898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#34/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  17:49+217:50+171m??1267.015874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  18:09+418:10+41m??1272.057886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:15+1018:16+121m??1277.082907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:023.0
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:18+1818:19+181m??1280.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:21+118:22+11m??1284.081914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:24+2418:26+242m??1286.014928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:45+13-??1291.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56238
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??1291.031904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  19:14+919:15+91m??1298.034815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#43/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??1299.054811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:22+1119:23+121m??1303.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  19:32+1519:33+151m??1314.077774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:38+1619:39+161m??1321.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m??1328.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:54+1719:55+171m??1335.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:04+1920:05+191m??1347.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+211m??1354.076675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1360.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:24+2520:25+251m??1365.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:34+2820:35+281m??1374.067664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:44+3120:45+311m??1384.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  20:54+3320:55+341m??1392.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+361m??1401.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#57%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1406.058700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  21:14+3821:15+391m??1410.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  21:19+4221:20+421m??1414.055690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#60%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)21:23-21:24-1m??1417.078706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#61%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  21:27+4621:28+461m??1421.09720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:528.0
#62%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:20+24-??1429.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.