Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local train for Bangalore

5435/Σ Bangarpet-Bangalore-Ramnagar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (12:05AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 0m
#2. 56238/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56261
#1/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+3??10.05292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  08:09+908:10+141m??18.046108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??112.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+301m??121.060128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  08:37+3208:38+321m??129.067143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+402m??136.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)08:56+4208:57+451m??144.060197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  09:02+4909:03+521m??149.041195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/SVURSevur  09:12+5309:13+571m??155.020203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+5409:35+535m??161.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  09:45+5709:46+571m??169.040237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  10:02+5810:03+591m??180.052251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0210:11+1:021m??186.046270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0110:25+1:021m??195.045285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:34+1:051m??1101.049295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1010:42+1:121m??1107.045307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1310:51+1:131m??1113.053332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:141m??1121.055340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:131m??1129.057355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/--/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  11:20+1:1511:21+1:151m??1138.07379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:047.0
#21/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  12:25+2614:10+9105m??1145.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  14:19+1714:20+191m??1154.057420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/PUPatchur  14:29+2214:30+231m??1162.073494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  14:39+3214:40+331m??1173.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:29-215:30+51m??1185.059688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1195.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  15:47+815:48+81m??1200.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  15:55+915:56+91m??1207.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-916:40+310m??1219.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  16:59+117:00+31m??1231.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  17:09+117:10+21m??1236.088875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#32/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  17:17+317:18+41m??1246.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  17:29+517:30+61m??1258.014898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#34/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:04-1618:05+21m??1266.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+21m??1271.036886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:18+618:20+72m??1276.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:33+118:34+71m??1278.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:39-1518:40+51m??1282.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:46+218:48+72m??1285.021928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:00-1-??1289.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56238
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:00+8??1289.031906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  19:14+1319:15+131m??1296.034815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#43/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  19:17+019:18+01m??1297.054811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:22+1519:23+151m??1301.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  19:32+1719:33+171m??1312.077774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#46%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:38+1819:39+181m??1319.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  19:46+719:47+71m??1326.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:54+1919:55+191m??1333.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:04+2020:05+201m??1345.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+211m??1352.076675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1358.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:24+2120:25+211m??1363.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:34+2420:35+241m??1372.067664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:44+2720:45+271m??1382.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  20:54+2920:55+291m??1390.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  21:04+3121:05+311m??1399.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#57%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1404.058700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  21:14+3421:15+341m??1408.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+351m??1412.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  21:27+3821:28+381m??1419.09720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:528.0
#61%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:20+20-??1427.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site