Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local train for Bangalore(In case 56262 is missed)

5436/Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore-Bangarpet ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (00:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 208 km  1 xfers
#1. 56231/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bangarapet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56231
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:04+1106:05+111m??115.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+161m??119.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)06:19+2106:20+211m??128.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  06:29+2306:30+231m??137.033711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:44+1906:45+201m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  06:54+2006:55+201m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:04+2007:05+201m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  07:16+2207:17+221m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:24+2207:25+221m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12%==%RMGM•Ramanagaram (4 PFs)•  07:35+2307:36+241m??193.061692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??1101.046746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:54+2207:55+221m??1108.043724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  08:04+2008:05+201m??1115.056774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+211m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1129.012811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+211m??1131.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1133.011848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:00+8-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU/66530
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:45+33??1138.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:54+3709:55+371m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??1145.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  10:04+4010:05+431m??1149.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+461m??1152.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)10:17+510:18+51m??1156.093886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:035.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  10:21+4810:22+501m??1161.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:29+5210:30+541m??1169.0104898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#29/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:37+5710:38+571m??1181.0103909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#30/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:44+1:0010:45+1:001m??1191.045875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:51+1:0110:52+1:021m??1196.040865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10+41-??1208.0-810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site