Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local passenger for Bangalore

5437/Σ Yeshvantapur-Whitefield passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (12:12AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 455 km  1 xfers
#1. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Arakkonam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
#1!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+305:10+31m??18.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+305:18+41m??114.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??123.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+705:29+72m??125.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??131.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+805:42+81m??136.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??141.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1405:53+141m??147.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+1506:00+151m??152.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+131m??158.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1206:21+131m??169.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1306:32+131m??178.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1006:45+111m??187.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??190.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:18+007:20+42m??196.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1102.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  07:37+507:38+51m??1108.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??1116.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+507:53+51m??1119.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1123.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:03+708:04+71m??1129.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??1133.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+111m??1140.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1150.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:29+1408:30+141m??1152.045880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+1908:42+201m??1160.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??1163.08920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:10+8-??1166.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+5??1166.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+92m??1170.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??1173.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1409:37+161m??1177.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+1909:41+201m??1180.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??1184.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+271m??1189.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:06+281m??1197.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+2910:18+301m??1209.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+3210:26+321m??1219.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+3210:34+331m??1224.048865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+361m??1236.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04+3811:05+381m??1248.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+3911:13+401m??1255.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??1260.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+3711:33+401m??1270.074688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+4111:44+431m??1282.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/PUPatchur  11:54+4311:55+431m??1293.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+4312:05+431m??1302.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:059.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:20+3510m??1311.035404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+3813:33+381m??1318.051379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/--/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+382m??1326.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+432m??1334.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+492m??1342.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+5314:12+582m??1348.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+592m??1354.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+5914:28+582m??1360.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:0214:40+1:042m??1370.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0614:48+1:052m??1376.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#59/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:0215:05+1:012m??1387.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#60/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4515:45+4010m??1394.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/SVURSevur  15:53+4415:55+432m??1400.061203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  16:01+4516:03+452m??1406.037195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#63/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  16:11+4516:13+452m??1411.047197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+4716:25+462m??1419.059179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  16:33+4816:35+482m??1427.084143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:40+5116:42+512m??1434.0-128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#67/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  16:43+5516:45+552m??1437.075126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#68/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1444.039109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#69/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  16:58+5617:00+562m??1448.010108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#70/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:45+35-??1455.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site