Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local passenger for Bangalore

5437/Σ Yeshvantapur-Whitefield passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 456 km  1 xfers
#1. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Arakkonam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
#1!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+305:10+31m??18.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+405:18+41m??114.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??123.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+805:29+82m??125.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??131.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+1605:42+161m??136.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??141.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1905:53+191m??147.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+201m??152.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1706:10+181m??158.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1806:21+181m??169.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1806:32+181m??178.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1606:45+181m??187.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??190.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:18+607:20+92m??196.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1102.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  07:37+907:38+91m??1108.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??1116.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+807:53+81m??1119.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1123.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:03+1008:04+101m??1129.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??1133.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+1508:17+161m??1140.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1150.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+201m??1152.045881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+2408:42+251m??1160.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??1163.08920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:10+13-??1166.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+11??1166.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+1509:27+152m??1170.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m??1173.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+2109:37+221m??1177.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+2609:41+271m??1180.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+909:50+91m??1184.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+341m??1189.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+3410:06+361m??1197.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+3710:18+381m??1209.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+4110:26+411m??1219.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+4210:34+431m??1224.048865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+4410:50+461m??1236.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04+4811:05+481m??1248.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+4911:13+521m??1255.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??1260.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+4811:33+521m??1270.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+5311:44+551m??1282.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/PUPatchur  11:54+5511:55+551m??1293.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+5412:05+551m??1302.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:20+5610m??1311.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+5213:33+521m??1318.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+5113:45+542m??1327.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+5413:55+1:032m??1335.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:05+1:052m??1343.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+1:1014:12+1:142m??1349.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+1:1714:20+1:162m??1355.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1714:28+1:172m??1361.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:2714:40+1:302m??1371.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:2414:48+1:242m??1377.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#59/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:2115:05+1:212m??1388.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#60/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:1215:45+1:0610m??1395.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/SVURSevur  15:53+1:0115:55+1:012m??1401.061203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  16:01+1:0216:03+1:022m??1407.037195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#63/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  16:11+1:0416:13+1:042m??1412.047197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:062m??1420.059179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1016:35+1:102m??1428.084143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#66/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1316:42+1:132m??1435.0-128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#67/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  16:43+1:1816:45+1:172m??1438.075126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#68/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1445.039109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#69/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2017:00+1:212m??1449.010108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#70/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:45+59-??1456.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site