Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 06:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 06:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic.

5440/Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 02 2012 (01:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
#1. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:32??10.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3519:40+1:372m??142.051268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+1:5920:20+2:012m??174.078273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2:0521:45+2:052m??1181.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+1:4000:10+1:3860m??1251.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+2:0103:00+2:035m??2439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:5106:25+1:5710m??2655.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2:3710:35+2:4310m??2947.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3:0016:45+3:0210m??21345.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2517:50+2810m??21345.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+321m??21369.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??21417.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??21462.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21504.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+515m??21529.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#16/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+401m??21558.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+562m??21571.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+491m??21596.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3823:10+401m??21616.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3600:42+375m??31683.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+203:00+1915m??31767.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+231m??31789.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2503:50+261m??31814.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2510m??31843.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+311m??31845.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#26|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+451m??31901.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#27|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+472m??31927.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+511m??31935.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5207:15+531m??31962.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5607:30+561m??31980.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+373m??31988.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+431m??31999.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:30+431m??32009.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4308:40+441m??32020.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4508:55+451m??32033.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:20+373m??32047.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#37|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+421m??32068.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+451m??32074.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+421m??32082.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+411m??32095.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#41|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2410:55+243m??32115.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32122.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+2011:35+221m??32134.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??32148.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2512:00+261m??32155.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32162.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#47|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??32169.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site