Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic.

5440/Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 02 2012 (01:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
#1. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.047293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+719:40+82m??142.051268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??174.078274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+262m??1181.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+3200:10+160m??1251.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+303:00+95m??2439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2806:25+3810m??2655.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+5410:35+5510m??2947.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+5016:45+5410m??21345.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2417:50+3210m??21345.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??21369.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??21417.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??21462.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+561m??21504.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??21529.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#16/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??21558.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??21571.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??21596.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??21616.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??31683.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??31767.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??31789.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??31814.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??31843.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??31845.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#26!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??31900.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#27!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??31927.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??31935.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??31962.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??31980.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??31988.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??31999.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??32009.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??32020.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??32033.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#36!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??32047.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#37!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??32068.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??32074.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??32082.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??32095.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#41!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??32115.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??32122.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??32134.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??32148.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??32155.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32162.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#47|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32169.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.