Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic.

5440/Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 02 2012 (1:02AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
#1. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+3??10.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+019:40+42m??142.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+322m??1181.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+4100:10+860m??1251.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+315m??2439.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4106:25+4410m??2655.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1:0710:35+1:0810m??2947.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+5016:45+5410m??21345.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2717:50+2620m??21345.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+341m??21369.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4618:45+471m??21417.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m??21462.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+561m??21504.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5320:25+555m??21529.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#15/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+441m??21558.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+1:032m??21571.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#17/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+531m??21596.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??21616.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4100:42+405m??31683.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2015m??31767.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??31789.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??31814.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2204:50+3115m??31843.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3804:57+391m??31845.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#25|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5405:50+551m??31901.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#26|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??31927.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5106:40+521m??31935.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+561m??31962.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??31981.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#30|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??31988.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4408:14+471m??31999.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??32009.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??32020.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+501m??32033.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+423m??32047.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+461m??32068.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4809:42+501m??32074.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4409:58+461m??32082.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??32096.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#40|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??32115.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m??32122.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??32134.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#43|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+261m??32149.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??32156.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32163.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#46|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32169.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site