Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic.

5443/Σ Haridwar-Solapur Biweekly (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 02 2012 (01:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2568 km  2 xfers
#1. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11040-Slip/Gondia - Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip 2 (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 06:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:55310.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+3:0019:40+3:012m3142.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#3%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:08+3:0320:08+3:050m2174.068273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2:5521:45+2:552m21181.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+2:3300:10+2:2960m11251.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+3:0403:00+3:075m12439.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0506:25+2:1410m22655.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3:3810:35+3:4110m12947.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3:3116:45+3:5410m121345.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gondia - Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip 2 (PT)/11040-Slip - Buffer: 13m
149 intermediate stations00:55427.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m431772.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m331796.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m031844.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m031889.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m231931.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m431956.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#16/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m131985.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m231998.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m232023.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m232043.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37-00:42-5m142110.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45-05:05-140m142194.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 3m
101 intermediate stations22:28187.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m552381.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m252409.073509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#24!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+422m152455.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+522m352489.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m152535.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#27|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+29-152568.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site