Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for travellers between these famous pilgrim centres. Little expensive as Rajdhani is opted.Buffer and timings fine

5445/Σ Ajmer-Nagore Pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 02 2012 (08:38)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 3134 km  2 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 47m Distance: 1679 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 11m
#3. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 25 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+102m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1120:39+122m??132.0100219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+2010m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:29+234m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2606:05+264m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2007:12+222m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2867.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2932.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+10-??2937.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-1313:00+020m??2937.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+202m??2983.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2414:04+242m??21001.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1215:05+1310m??21037.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3415:58+332m??21117.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+1817:00+225m??21167.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+242m??21235.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+282m??21261.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#19/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2019:20+192m??21332.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+610m??21383.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+1721:08+172m??21410.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+365m??21446.05812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31203.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:1001:38+1:152m??31649.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0702:55+1:295m??31725.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4805:12+1:512m??31885.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1876.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1207:40+1:2010m??31961.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2808:14+1:282m??31994.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1708:52+1:192m??32021.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1509:40+1:182m??32076.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3110:20+1:332m??32116.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#31%--%BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  10:56+4510:58+452m??32146.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+4711:26+482m??32180.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2111:56+1:212m??32212.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0412:42+1:082m??32254.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2013:50+1:2810m??32274.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3314:30+1:322m??32321.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:2015:20+1:202m??32374.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:2715:35+1:262m??32393.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1116:00+1:115m??32407.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2016:20+1:202m??32428.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:142m??32450.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0917:00+1:122m??32472.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1317:35+1:145m??32496.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1917:55+1:202m??32506.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:2118:15+1:212m??32522.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1418:30+1:142m??32538.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1318:50+1:122m??32553.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:2619:10+1:252m??32571.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:1119:50+1:3010m??32583.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:2520:50+1:243m??32616.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??32616.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??42633.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??42660.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??42691.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#55/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??42741.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42747.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??42798.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??42848.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#59%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??42886.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??42898.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#61%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??42913.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#62%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??42952.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#63%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??42985.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??42989.05685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#65!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??43039.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#66|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??43069.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#67|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??43093.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#68|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??43116.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??43123.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#70|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??43134.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site