Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for travellers between these famous pilgrim centres. Little expensive as Rajdhani is opted.Buffer and timings fine

5445/Σ Ajmer-Nagore Pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 02 2012 (08:38)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 3115 km  2 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 47m Distance: 1679 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 11m
#3. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+5??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1520:23+152m??115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1720:39+172m??132.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#4|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3300:30+2910m??2289.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3002:29+324m??2424.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+3706:05+374m??2730.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+362m??2782.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5008:04+512m??2847.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2912.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+26-??2918.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:40-1113:00+020m??2918.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1113:47+112m??2964.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1814:04+182m??2982.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+915:05+1110m??21018.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4315:58+432m??21098.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+3617:00+415m??21148.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:57+4017:59+402m??21216.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4618:20+462m??21242.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#19/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??21313.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+2420:40+2410m??21364.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+3921:08+382m??21391.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+535m??21427.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31203.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+5901:38+1:042m??31630.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#24|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0202:55+1:115m??31706.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#25|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4705:12+1:512m??31866.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1876.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:3907:40+1:4610m??31942.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#27|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:292m??31975.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#28|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:52+1:232m??32002.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#29|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1809:40+1:192m??32057.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1910:20+1:192m??32097.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#31|--|BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  10:56+1:4910:58+1:492m??32127.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#32|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:26+1:162m??32161.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0611:56+1:142m??32193.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:42+1:212m??32235.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2913:50+1:3710m??32255.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1914:30+1:192m??32302.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3115:20+1:312m??32355.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:1515:35+1:142m??32374.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:2516:00+1:275m??32388.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2816:20+1:282m??32409.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:3116:40+1:322m??32431.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1317:00+1:132m??32453.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0617:35+1:075m??32477.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0517:55+1:052m??32487.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0518:15+1:042m??32502.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0818:30+1:082m??32519.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:0518:50+1:052m??32534.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:2319:10+1:222m??32552.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5119:50+1:0510m??32564.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1220:50+1:133m??32597.0942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??32597.0442mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??42614.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??42641.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??42672.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#55/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??42722.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42728.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??42779.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??42829.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#59%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??42867.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??42879.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#61%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??42894.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#62%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??42933.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#63%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??42966.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??42970.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#65!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??43020.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#66|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??43050.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#67|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??43074.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#68|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??43097.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??43104.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#70!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??43115.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site