Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA:

5448/Σ NED-LTRR-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Apr 02 2012 (1:59PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 478 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??130.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+191m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+1808:40+3610m??1123.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+201m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+261m??1219.061646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+271m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+2511:28+251m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+215m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+2112:48+212m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-414:30+3710m??1391.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+5816:45+5010m??1391.0105631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#16/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+5616:52+571m??1402.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+5817:01+591m??1408.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1:0717:07+1:071m??1415.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#19/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+331m??1420.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5517:55+561m??1431.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+3818:05+401m??1441.077563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+4918:10+491m??1446.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+5918:20+591m??1455.027548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+151m??1459.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2119:10+275m??1464.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+141m??1466.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#27/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??1467.022519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1468.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#29/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1469.038507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+419:27+42m??1471.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#31/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+219:30+21m??1472.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32+019:33+01m??1474.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#33/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m??1474.071503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#34/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+119:39+11m??1477.013519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#35/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+17-??1478.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site