Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA:

5448/Σ NED-LTRR-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Apr 02 2012 (13:59)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 478 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??130.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1607:17+162m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+221m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2108:40+3910m??1123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2309:40+231m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+211m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3611:00+371m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3611:28+361m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+295m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+292m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+414:30+4910m??1391.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1116:45+1:0310m??1391.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#16/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1216:52+1:121m??1401.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1317:01+1:141m??1408.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1415.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#19/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+4617:45+1:031m??1420.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5917:55+591m??1431.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m??1441.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0018:10+1:001m??1446.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4418:20+441m??1455.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+2318:30+231m??1459.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+315m??1464.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??1466.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#27/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1467.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+521m??1468.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#29/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m??1469.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+132m??1471.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#31/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+261m??1472.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1474.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#33/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m??1474.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#34/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??1477.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#35/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+36-??1478.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site