Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 hours change over time

545/Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (19:57)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 4h 4m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 22h 13m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+1918:42+145m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+172m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+232m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m??1257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+722:26+111m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1622:45+211m??1309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2723:09+281m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+375m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+292m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+371m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4502:05+491m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+571m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+412m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593 - Buffer: 4h 4m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??2548.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:50+231m??2582.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#20|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2408:40+4310m??2612.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#21|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+271m??2647.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??2663.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m??2675.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??2708.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+351m??2727.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#26|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3811:28+381m??2751.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#27|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+315m??2788.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+3512:48+352m??2820.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#29|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+614:30+5010m??2880.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3015:34+311m??2922.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3215:54+321m??2947.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3416:04+351m??2955.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3516:14+371m??2967.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:25+351m??2977.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#35/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2991.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3017:25+311m??21004.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+342m??21029.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3518:05+351m??21052.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3418:28+431m??21073.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+375m??21098.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+421m??21115.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4819:35+482m??21127.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4719:52+471m??21139.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5320:02+522m??21153.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+522m??21168.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5520:29+551m??21177.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4821:20+525m??21220.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:072m??21248.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0423:00+1:072m??21305.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1500:40+155m??31339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#51/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+522m??31381.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#52%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5902:00+1:011m??31418.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#53%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5602:30+562m??31442.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#54%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+5203:20+531m??31481.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#55%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+412m??31502.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#56/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2504:50+255m??31515.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#57/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??31517.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#58/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+7-??31520.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site