Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 hours change over time

545/Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (19:57)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 4h 4m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 22h 13m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??1135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+312m??1186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+245m??1259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1622:26+181m??1282.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2622:45+301m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3423:09+351m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:45+425m??1371.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+342m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+421m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4802:05+511m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+581m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+352m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593 - Buffer: 4h 4m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m??2548.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+201m??2582.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#19|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2208:40+4110m??2612.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#20|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+281m??2647.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2410:00+241m??2663.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??2675.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+321m??2708.061646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+301m??2727.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#25|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3011:28+301m??2751.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#26|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+235m??2788.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4312:48+422m??2820.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#28|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1214:30+4910m??2880.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+231m??2922.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2615:54+271m??2947.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2416:04+251m??2955.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:14+241m??2967.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+301m??2977.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#34/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2991.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+301m??21003.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+322m??21029.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+331m??21052.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3018:28+321m??21072.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+255m??21098.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+2919:20+311m??21115.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+402m??21127.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4119:52+411m??21139.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+452m??21153.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+472m??21167.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5020:29+501m??21177.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4621:20+495m??21220.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:45+1:022m??21248.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+5523:00+572m??21305.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:40+125m??31338.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#50/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+592m??31380.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:0602:00+1:081m??31418.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0202:30+1:032m??31441.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#53%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0303:20+1:041m??31481.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#54%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+482m??31502.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#55/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+325m??31514.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#56/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31517.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#57/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+9-??31520.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site