Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 hours change over time

545/Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (19:57)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 4h 4m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 22h 13m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+153m??152.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+1319:10+172m??1134.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+292m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+421:40+195m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+421:46+190m??1259.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1222:26+141m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2122:45+271m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3323:09+341m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+445m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+362m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+421m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+1:001m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0402:20+1:071m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+522m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593 - Buffer: 4h 4m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#19|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+292m??2548.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+311m??2582.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#21|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+3608:40+5810m??2612.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#22|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+4609:40+461m??2647.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+401m??2663.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+451m??2675.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+5310:40+531m??2708.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+491m??2727.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#27|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+4911:28+491m??2751.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#28|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+4812:15+475m??2788.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+462m??2820.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#30|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+2114:30+1:0010m??2880.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+4015:34+401m??2922.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+4015:54+421m??2947.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:04+381m??2955.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3716:14+371m??2967.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+341m??2977.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#36/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2991.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3817:25+381m??21004.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+4217:45+432m??21029.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+4518:05+461m??21052.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+4218:28+511m??21073.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4419:05+445m??21098.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+471m??21115.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4919:35+492m??21127.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4819:52+481m??21139.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5320:02+522m??21153.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??21168.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5620:29+561m??21177.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#48/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+545m??21220.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:082m??21248.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:122m??21305.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+165m??31339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#52/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+532m??31381.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#53%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5902:00+1:001m??31418.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#54%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5402:30+542m??31442.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#55%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+5103:20+531m??31481.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+392m??31502.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+245m??31514.012919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#58/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31517.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+6-??31520.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.