Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Connectivity to Vellore from Trichy, here is there chain for all days Via Erode

5452/Σ Tiruchirappalli - katpadi/Vellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Apr 02 2012 (6:21PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1416:20+161m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:40+185m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+817:30+410m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+232m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+3218:41+331m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1320:10+210m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TP•Tiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)•  20:19+420:20+61m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+820:55+101m??1182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+521:40+93m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1221:57+131m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+4310m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12674 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:20+175m??2286.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2101:20+213m??2346.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+172m??2466.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2550.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+262m??2611.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#20/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??2674.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:45+6-??2680.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site