Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local train for Bangalore

5457/Σ Whitefield Hosur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (23:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 420 km  1 xfers
#1. 56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli  Buffer: 18m
#2. 76553/KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dharmapuri/DPJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Dharmapuri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56261
#1/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+5??10.05292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+171m??18.046108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??112.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+381m??121.060128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  08:37+4008:38+401m??129.067143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+4408:47+452m??136.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)08:56+4808:57+521m??144.060197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  09:02+5709:03+591m??149.041195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/SVURSevur  09:12+1:0009:13+1:031m??155.020203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+5909:35+585m??161.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:46+1:031m??169.040237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0310:03+1:051m??179.052251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0610:11+1:071m??186.046270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0610:25+1:091m??195.045285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/MPI•Melpatti (2 PFs)•  10:33+1:1210:34+1:121m??1101.049295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1510:42+1:171m??1107.045307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1810:51+1:191m??1113.053332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:01+1:211m??1121.055340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2211:11+1:221m??1129.060355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  11:20+1:2411:21+1:251m??1138.07379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:047.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+3814:10+16105m??1145.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+271m??1155.057420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/PUPatchur  14:29+3114:30+331m??1163.073494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  14:39+4114:40+421m??1174.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:29+615:30+131m??1186.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1196.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  15:47+1515:48+161m??1201.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  15:55+1615:56+161m??1208.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+016:40+710m??1220.038810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  16:59+717:00+91m??1233.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+81m??1237.088875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#32/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+111m??1247.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  17:29+1217:30+141m??1260.014898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#34/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:04-918:05+31m??1267.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  18:09+618:10+61m??1272.036886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:18+818:20+92m??1277.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:33+318:34+61m??1279.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger/76553 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#38/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:50+2418:51+271m??1279.068912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  19:00+019:01+01m??1289.031875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:07+3119:08+311m??1292.094902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#41|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:16+351m??1303.084884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#42|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3819:24+381m??1313.078910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  19:35+4119:36+421m??1327.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44|--|KMLMKelamangalam  19:47+4319:48+431m??1342.060804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  19:57+4219:58+421m??1351.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  20:14+4420:15+441m??1367.079723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  20:29+4720:30+471m??1385.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  20:41+4720:42+471m??1398.023507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#49|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  21:40+8-??1420.0-466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site