Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local train for Bangalore

5457/Σ Whitefield Hosur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (23:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 420 km  1 xfers
#1. 56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli  Buffer: 33m
#2. 76553/KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dharmapuri/DPJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Dharmapuri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56261
#1/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+6??10.05292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  08:09+1308:10+201m??18.046108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??112.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+321m??121.060128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  08:37+3308:38+341m??129.067143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+3808:47+382m??136.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)08:56+4108:57+441m??144.060197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  09:02+4909:03+511m??149.041195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/SVURSevur  09:12+5209:13+551m??155.020203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4909:35+485m??161.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  09:45+5209:46+541m??169.040237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  10:02+5310:03+561m??179.052251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  10:10+5710:11+581m??186.046270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  10:24+5710:25+591m??195.045285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/MPI•Melpatti (2 PFs)•  10:33+1:0110:34+1:021m??1101.049295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0610:42+1:061m??1107.045307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0810:51+1:081m??1113.053332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0811:01+1:101m??1121.055340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:11+1:111m??1129.060355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  11:20+1:1211:21+1:121m??1138.07379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:047.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2214:10+11105m??1145.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  14:19+2414:20+261m??1155.057420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/PUPatchur  14:29+2914:30+331m??1163.073494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  14:39+4014:40+411m??1174.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:29+515:30+111m??1186.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1196.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  15:47+1315:48+131m??1201.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  15:55+1415:56+141m??1208.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-316:40+510m??1220.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  16:59+517:00+71m??1233.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  17:09+517:10+61m??1237.088875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#32/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  17:17+817:18+91m??1247.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+111m??1260.025898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#34/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  17:49-717:50+51m??1267.015874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  18:09+318:10+31m??1272.057885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:15+918:16+101m??1277.082907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:18+618:19+91m??1279.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger/76553 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:310.0
#38/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:50+2518:51+301m??1279.068912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  19:00+119:01+11m??1289.031875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:07+3319:08+341m??1292.094902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#41|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:16+381m??1303.084884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#42|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:24+411m??1313.078910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  19:35+4419:36+451m??1327.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44|--|KMLMKelamangalam  19:47+4619:48+461m??1342.060804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  19:57+4619:58+461m??1351.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  20:14+4820:15+481m??1367.079723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  20:29+5020:30+501m??1385.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  20:41+5020:42+501m??1398.023507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#49|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  21:40+9-??1420.0-466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site