Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dharmapuri to chennai by train

5458/Σ Dharmapuri-chennai train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (23:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 501 km  1 xfers
#1. 76554/Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 41m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dharmapuri/DPJ
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Dharmapuri and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Passenger/76554
#1|--|DPJ»Dharmapuri (3 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#2|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  05:21+205:22+21m??122.077507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  05:32+405:33+41m??135.053583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  05:54+105:55+21m??153.0106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  06:04+1206:05+121m??169.039787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6|--|KMLMKelamangalam  06:19+806:20+91m??178.071804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:32+1006:33+121m??192.078896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  06:44+1506:45+171m??1107.065910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  06:54+2006:55+291m??1117.082884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:03+3407:04+371m??1128.047902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??1131.041875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/--/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:24+3707:25+381m??1141.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:31+007:32+01m??1145.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:41+3707:42+381m??1147.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??1147.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+112m??1156.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+121m??1166.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+121m??1186.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1009:18+102m??1213.082810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+909:45+92m??1247.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+710:30+132m??1287.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+192m??1303.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??1320.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+162m??1347.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??1372.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+172m??1388.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??1396.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+202m??1411.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+182m??1433.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+2013:25+202m??1460.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??1496.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30+18-??1501.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site