Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local for Bangalore

5459/Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore-Hosur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (11:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 290 km  1 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 76553/KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dharmapuri/DPJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharmapuri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54+814:55+81m??18.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00+1315:01+131m??115.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08+1615:09+161m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18+2315:19+231m??128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26+2715:27+271m??137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36+2915:37+301m??145.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+301m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56+3015:57+301m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:08+3216:09+321m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16+3216:17+321m??182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+321m??193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#15%==%KHLL•Ketohalli (2 PFs)•  16:35-16:36-1m??1101.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44+3216:45+321m??1108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??1115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58+3817:00+382m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1129.017811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09+3917:10+401m??1131.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14+517:15+51m??1133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00+9-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger/76553
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:30+12??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:40+1418:41+141m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:45+018:46+01m??1145.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:50+1918:51+231m??1149.068912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  19:00+019:01+01m??1159.031875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:07+2719:08+271m??1162.094902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#29|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  19:15+3019:16+301m??1173.084884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3419:24+341m??1183.078910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  19:35+3619:36+371m??1197.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32|--|KMLMKelamangalam  19:47+4019:48+401m??1211.060804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  19:57+4019:58+401m??1221.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#34|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  20:14+4120:15+411m??1236.079723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  20:29+4420:30+441m??1255.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  20:41+4420:42+441m??1268.023507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#37|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  21:40+7-??1290.0-466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site