Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local for Bangalore

5459/Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore-Hosur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (23:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 290 km  1 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 76553/KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Dharmapuri/DPJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharmapuri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0310.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+91m018.0117720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)14:57-14:58-1m0112.082706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00+1615:01+161m1114.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08+1815:09+181m0119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m0123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18+2515:19+251m0128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26+3015:27+301m0137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36+3015:37+311m0145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+311m0155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56+3215:57+321m2164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m0169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:09+341m0175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16+3416:17+341m3182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15%==%RMGM•Ramanagaram (4 PFs)•  16:29+3416:30+341m2193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m01100.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+341m21108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+381m01115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+402m11126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m01129.017811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+431m31130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m01133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00+11-91138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger/76553
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2071138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:40+2118:41+221m11142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m21145.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:50+2618:51+331m01149.068912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  19:00+119:01+11m11159.031875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:07+3619:08+371m11162.094902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#30|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  19:15+4119:16+411m01173.084884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4419:24+441m01183.078910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  19:35+4919:36+501m11197.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#33|--|KMLMKelamangalam  19:47+5019:48+501m01212.061804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  19:57+4919:58+501m01221.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  20:14+5220:15+521m01236.079723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  20:29+5420:30+541m21255.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  20:41+5420:42+541m11268.023507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#38|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  21:40+10-01290.0-466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site