Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai - Amritsar >>> Transit @ NDLS

546/Σ Chennai - New Delhi - Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP 4  Jan 04 2012 (19:58)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:04??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:32+592m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0021:58+1:002m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:032m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1400:02+1:141m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1400:13+1:141m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1200:45+1:121m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:172m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1305:00+1:152m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:232m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2906:34+1:281m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2807:25+1:272m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1208:55+1:1310m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:15+1:081m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:1810:18+1:181m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:00+1:161m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3212:25+1:3310m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:2413:31+1:251m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:2713:50+1:301m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:2914:57+1:292m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:3615:17+1:371m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3415:59+1:351m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3117:20+1:335m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:3717:40+1:372m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:3718:47+1:412m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:30+1:4010m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:4920:09+1:492m??21533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5720:40+1:592m??21573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5421:30+1:585m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:1823:40+2:1812m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:2800:55+2:325m??31869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3601:22+2:381m??31908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3401:53+2:382m??31935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5002:50+2:545m??31987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:5803:00+2:582m??31991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:1003:50+3:105m??32041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+3:3305:22+3:332m??32154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3:3706:02+3:382m??32175.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:30+3:3606:40+3:3610m??32182.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4411:05+4725m??32182.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+5611:21+552m??32186.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1011:54+1:102m??32226.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:092m??32272.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1112:58+1:112m??32306.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:0613:29+1:062m??32339.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4614:55+4915m??32381.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+5215:09+532m??32389.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5315:44+552m??32435.088269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0015:58+1:012m??32452.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0416:52+1:135m??32495.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2217:21+1:222m??32531.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:1817:39+1:182m??32547.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:58+1:135m??32552.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:32+1:112m??32588.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+55-??32630.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site