Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides 6 days connectivity.Adequate buffer

5460/Σ Mysore-New Delhi alternative link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 03 2012 (12:24)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+91m??18.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00+1515:01+151m??114.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08+1815:09+181m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18+2515:19+251m??128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26+2915:27+291m??137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36+3015:37+311m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46+3215:47+321m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56+3215:57+321m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:09+341m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16+3416:17+361m??182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+381m??193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??1100.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44+3816:45+381m??1108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:49+4216:50+421m??1115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58+4417:00+442m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04+4817:05+481m??1129.017811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09+4617:10+471m??1130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14+1617:15+161m??1133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00+16-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??1142.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+242m??1165.069 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1306.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1339.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+271m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+575m??2458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0501:30+1:061m??2510.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m??2551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5802:50+582m??2580.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5003:40+501m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#36/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1805:05+245m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2105:40+261m??2724.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2810m??2837.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m??2916.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4310:30+573m??21024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4712:00+483m??21108.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:57+531m??21176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+505m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4014:55+4410m??21262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5216:40+542m??21422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m??21446.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+255m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+365m??21753.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5423:30+545m??21845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4501:32+452m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:45+1:0112m??32137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:2205:00+1:225m??32234.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:4106:45+1:425m??32353.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#55/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4807:37+1:502m??32406.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:3709:57+1:372m??32540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#57/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+1:34-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site