Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides 6 days connectivity.Adequate buffer

5460/Σ Mysore-New Delhi alternative link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 03 2012 (12:24)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45-310.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m018.0117720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)14:57-14:58-1m0112.082706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m1114.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08-15:09-1m0119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m0123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m0128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m0137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36-15:37-1m0145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m0155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m2164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m0169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m0175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m3182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m2193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m01100.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m21108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m01115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m11126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m01129.017811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m31130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m01133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00--91138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-11138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m21142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#26/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m21165.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m11248.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#28%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45-21:46-1m01286.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m11306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#30/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m01340.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m11373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#32%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m32430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m52459.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m12511.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m02552.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m02649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m32688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m02725.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m32838.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#41!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m32917.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m221025.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m121109.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m221176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m121220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m021262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m221423.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m021447.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#49/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m221501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m121570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m121753.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#52/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m221845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#53/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m231984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:45-12m532137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#55/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m432235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m232353.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m232407.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m332541.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#59/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30--632548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site