Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sometimes Nandankanan reachs late so i have kept buffer time to approx 4 hours ........by that time you can chill out at NDLS platform / move to DLI station / finish your work at Delhi ......no need to take a hotel .........spend your night on Mandore............and Mandore will take you to Jodhpur

5462/Σ ODISHA <==> RAJASTHAN [BBS TO JU] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Apr 03 2012 (16:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1:07??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:0611:50+1:105m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1:1712:15+1:175m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:45+1:315m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:5013:42+2:002m??1163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3014:42+1:342m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:4215:31+1:455m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+1:3916:06+1:451m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:4217:35+1:3625m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1:3718:25+1:382m??1409.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3519:16+1:361m??1481.07575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3719:42+1:372m??1511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+1:2620:40+1:285m??1564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3321:15+1:332m??1594.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1:3321:40+1:342m??1605.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??1625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)23:05+1:2423:15+1:2510m??1645.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNME•Parasnath (5 PFs)•  23:31+1:2723:36+1:265m??1663.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1:2500:33+1:282m??2739.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1:1502:10+1:185m??2815.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+1:4703:11+1:472m??2900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:4703:26+1:481m??2918.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1:2905:20+1:3810m??21020.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:3306:28+2:315m??21083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+3:4307:55+3:485m??21173.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+4:4509:15+4:592m??21289.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+5:3710:35+5:4310m??21367.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+6:2614:20+6:245m??21676.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:05+6:47-??21807.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??21807.032219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+132m??21821.032219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50+1421:52+142m??21825.058221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:01+142m??21832.044220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10+1422:12+142m??21838.066219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??21848.075221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39+1622:41+162m??21868.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#37%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2523:22+262m??21889.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3900:17+403m??31964.076271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#39|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4301:07+442m??32025.082283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+5001:30+502m??32054.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#41|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3902:45+3610m??32115.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#42|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+5304:19+532m??32221.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+532m??32234.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+5305:14+533m??32278.064340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+5106:00+525m??32322.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+5906:17+592m??32342.054324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#47|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+34-??32425.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site