Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with good timings and adequate buffer.

5463/Σ Bangalore-Moradabad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 03 2012 (16:49)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+551m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+265m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2205:40+271m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2910m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+521m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:003m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5112:00+513m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+525m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4314:55+4510m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+265m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+365m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5123:30+515m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4001:32+402m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+5303:45+5512m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:00+1:165m??32096.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#32/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m??32215.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:3707:37+1:392m??32268.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:2509:57+1:242m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+1:21-??32410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+29??32410.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+332m??32435.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:0216:05+1:0510m??32576.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:0917:33+1:095m??32666.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:1118:40+1:113m??32736.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2121:25+1:2810m??32901.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:372m??32990.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4923:09+1:492m??33009.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#44/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5223:42+1:522m??33041.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#45/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:1200:43+2:122m??43126.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3902:40+1:3815m??43184.020 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3303:45+1:3410m??43202.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#48/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:5304:38+1:532m??43260.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:5904:49+2:012m??43276.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:0205:08+2:052m??43296.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#51/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1005:24+2:112m??43312.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:02+2:242m??43365.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:3706:22+2:392m??43387.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:5406:39+3:012m??43404.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:0606:50+3:092m??43408.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#56/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:1807:25+3:2820m??43414.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3007:34+3:302m??43416.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3107:44+3:332m??43423.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#59/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4807:56+3:432m??43436.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:5208:07+3:542m??43444.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#61/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:1108:32+4:122m??43459.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0408:43+4:062m??43469.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:0908:54+4:152m??43474.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#64%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1409:15+4:162m??43488.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2109:27+4:222m??43496.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#66%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:2709:37+4:302m??43502.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#67%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??43507.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#68%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:26-??43513.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site