Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with good timings and adequate buffer.

5463/Σ Bangalore-Moradabad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 03 2012 (16:49)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 33m  31 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+60m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+291m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+575m??2311.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??2363.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5502:20+565m??2404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??2433.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1305:05+185m??2541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1505:40+201m??2577.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+541m??2769.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4610:30+493m??2877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m??2961.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4412:57+451m??21029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4213:40+425m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3414:55+4310m??21115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+225m??21423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??21606.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5523:30+565m??21698.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+532m??31837.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m??31990.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:5105:00+1:515m??32087.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:5406:45+2:575m??32206.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#34/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  07:35+3:1107:37+3:132m??32259.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:1309:57+3:132m??32393.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+3:14-??32401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:29??32401.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1:2313:55+1:262m??32426.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5516:05+2:0110m??32567.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:4217:33+1:455m??32657.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#41/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:3418:40+1:373m??32727.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:25+1:5210m??32892.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#43%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+2:1522:52+2:162m??32981.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+2:3023:09+2:302m??33000.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:3623:42+2:362m??33032.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:1200:43+3:122m??43117.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:4702:40+2:4615m??43175.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:3303:45+2:3410m??43193.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#49/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:0004:38+3:042m??43251.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#50/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:1004:49+3:112m??43267.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:1805:08+3:212m??43287.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:1905:24+3:192m??43303.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#53/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4006:02+3:322m??43356.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4006:22+3:412m??43378.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:5606:39+4:042m??43395.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#56/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1106:50+4:162m??43399.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#57/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+4:1807:25+4:3020m??43405.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#58/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:3807:34+4:392m??43407.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:3507:44+4:372m??43414.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#60/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:5307:56+4:462m??43427.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:5708:07+4:582m??43435.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#62/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+5:1208:32+5:122m??43450.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+5:0708:43+5:102m??43461.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+5:1008:54+5:152m??43466.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#65%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:1509:15+5:172m??43480.03555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#66%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+5:1809:27+5:232m??43486.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1909:37+5:282m??43492.04364mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??43497.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#69%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:31-??43504.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site