Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local for Bangalore

5468/Σ Yelahanka Whitefield connection via Bangalore City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 03 2012 (10:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 172 km  1 xfers
#1. 56524/Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Bangarapet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56524
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%==%DPEDevarapalle (2 PFs)  06:41+906:42+91m??111.056674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3%==%VWAViduraswattha (1 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+111m??117.041679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:59+1107:00+111m??123.044687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%==%SMWASomeshwara (2 PFs)  07:08+1207:09+121m??129.046715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6%==%TDVThondebhavi (1 PFs)  07:18+1207:19+141m??136.045755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7%==%MKLMakalidurga (1 PFs)  07:31+1907:32+191m??145.069833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%ORHOddarahalli (1 PFs)  07:41+2107:42+211m??155.049904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:51+2207:52+231m??163.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%RNNRajanukunte (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:04+251m??175.035916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:19+2308:20+241m??184.037912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KDGH•Kodigehalli (2 PFs)•  08:29-08:30-1m??189.079912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  08:32+2608:33+271m??192.044908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+3108:40+321m??196.027919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:46+608:47+61m??199.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#16/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:25+4-??1102.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU/66530
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:45+25??1102.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m??1106.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+101m??1109.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  10:04+3210:05+361m??1113.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:09+3710:10+391m??1116.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)10:17+510:18+51m??1120.093886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  10:21+4010:22+421m??1125.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+461m??1133.0104898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:37+4910:38+501m??1145.0103909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#26/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:44+5210:45+521m??1155.045875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:51+5210:52+521m??1160.040865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10+3-??1172.0-813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site