Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-kjm-adi-dli

5469/Σ bangalore city old delhi thursday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 03 2012 (10:21PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2513 km  2 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 29m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1564 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


2 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+72m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+205m??114.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+382m??1113.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-111:45+75m??1193.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+1512:20+181m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+222m??1283.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2914:20+3020m??1312.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4215:00+431m??1364.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+552m??1433.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+275m??1541.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+281m??1578.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4021:25+4610m??1691.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+395m??2878.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+2402:05+285m??2953.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+2803:07+301m??21017.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+3104:00+321m??21045.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3404:40+323m??21091.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??21105.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+2106:20+2510m??21133.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+1308:52+262m??21280.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:05+1610m??21349.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2910:43+282m??21398.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3311:58+3310m??21478.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:32+1:382m??21514.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:2712:49+1:262m??21533.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-713:45-2m??21575.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3414:15+3015m??21578.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-14:-150.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??21578.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+618:47+62m??21584.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+152m??21647.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:11+152m??21669.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+221:09+42m??21712.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1410m??21765.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??21864.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1701:34+172m??32018.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#38!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1302:30+910m??32070.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1204:40+1410m??32205.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2105:27+212m??32266.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2605:52+272m??32295.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??32320.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#43|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:43+313m??32355.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+272m??32382.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-308:25+52m??32430.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??32452.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1909:08+192m??32482.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+2009:27+192m??32499.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#49/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+17-??32513.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site