Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-kjm-adi-dli

5469/Σ bangalore city old delhi thursday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 03 2012 (22:21)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2513 km  2 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 29m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1564 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#3. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


2 xfers. 18 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+506:42+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+906:53+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+2907:20+313m??114.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4609:30+462m??1113.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1411:45+235m??1193.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3112:20+321m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4113:20+452m??1283.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:20+3620m??1312.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+481m??1364.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0616:10+1:062m??1433.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1541.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+3819:25+413m??1578.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1921:25+1:2110m??1691.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:2400:30+1:245m??2878.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1:1302:05+1:175m??2953.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1:1903:07+1:211m??21017.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:2404:00+1:252m??21045.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:3404:40+1:313m??21091.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:102m??21105.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:20+1:1110m??21133.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1908:40+1:2010m??21280.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0810:05+1:0810m??21349.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1:2810:41+1:281m??21398.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:4311:58+1:4210m??21478.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+1:2012:28+1:201m??21514.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1:2712:47+1:271m??21533.05338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+1:2713:37+1:272m??21575.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1:3614:10+1:3115m??21578.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??21578.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+418:47+52m??21584.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+519:50+92m??21647.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1120:11+122m??21669.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+32m??21712.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+722:10+810m??21765.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+152m??21864.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2101:34+212m??32018.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1702:30+1310m??32070.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:40+2410m??32205.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2905:27+292m??32266.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3305:52+362m??32295.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+4706:10+472m??32320.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#43!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4606:43+453m??32356.065272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+402m??32383.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+608:25+112m??32431.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??32452.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2409:08+242m??32482.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2609:27+262m??32499.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#49/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+22-??32513.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site