Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

5469/Σ bangalore city old delhi thursday chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 03 2012 (10:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 3105 km  2 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 29m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1564 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
Old Delhi Junction/DLI

2 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+2110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m2114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 10m
135 intermediate stations00:22345.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+235m42359.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+422m22458.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+011:45+165m12538.059 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m12571.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+302m22628.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3714:20+3920m52657.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+5215:00+531m42709.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0516:10+1:062m22778.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1518:45+265m32886.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+2419:25+291m12923.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4921:25+5310m521036.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+355m531223.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+2002:05+245m231298.063557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+2603:07+291m231362.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+3104:00+331m231390.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3904:40+373m731436.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+422m031450.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+2406:20+2710m631478.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+1808:52+222m131625.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+1510m131694.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+3210:43+312m131743.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3911:58+3910m231823.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3412:32+332m331859.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4012:49+392m231878.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m131920.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3714:15+3315m331923.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
44 intermediate stations-14:-15247.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3642170.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+62m242176.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+819:50+112m142239.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1120:11+112m242261.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+42m142304.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1222:10+1210m142357.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+162m042456.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:34+162m052610.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#38!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1502:30+1010m152662.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1004:40+1210m152797.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+172m252858.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1905:52+212m152887.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+272m052912.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#43|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+2506:43+253m052947.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+232m152974.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-708:25+42m653022.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+142m053044.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1609:08+162m253074.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+1809:27+182m353091.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#49/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+14-353105.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site