Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati-DImapur. speciall for students of imphal

547/Σ NDLS-DMV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 04 2012 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 15669/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26-08:29-3m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:48-3m??1197.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??1289.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+013:00+010m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+015:50+010m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??1937.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m??21091.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??21146.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-05:00-20m??21271.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??21309.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21367.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??21454.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??21488.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??21580.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??21599.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??21678.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??21705.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21814.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#28%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??21855.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  16:50--??21862.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Nagaland Express/15669 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#30%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:25+3723:35+4110m??21862.06260mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  00:30+4300:32+442m??31919.07462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#32!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:36+1:2201:38+1:252m??31998.03178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:2903:10+1:325m??32043.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  03:59+1:2104:01+1:212m??32075.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#35|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  05:00+49-??32112.0-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site