Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-kjm-adi-dli

5470/Σ bangalore city old delhi monday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 03 2012 (22:26)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2507 km  2 xfers
#1. 66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
Travel Time: 24m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


2 xfers. 18 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU/66530
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:45+25??10.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:59+710:00+71m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  10:04+3410:05+361m??111.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:09+3710:10+391m??114.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+1:022m??114.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#7/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+532m??129.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:041m??1113.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5614:35+1:015m??1204.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1115:00+1:141m??1237.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5417:15+1:0010m??1305.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:02+1:051m??1357.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:40+1:0310m??1398.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:14+1:0419:15+1:051m??1427.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+285m??1535.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+291m??1571.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??2684.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2810m??2947.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??21010.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3407:50+313m??21085.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:10+2010m??21126.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m??21247.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+342m??21274.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+2710m??21342.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4613:03+462m??21401.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5014:13+4810m??21472.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3414:44+332m??21508.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+3215:01+312m??21526.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4716:30+3620m??21572.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??21572.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??21578.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+619:50+102m??21641.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:11+132m??21663.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+321:09+52m??21706.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+922:10+1110m??21759.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1723:36+182m??21858.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1901:34+192m??32012.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1302:30+910m??32064.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1904:40+2010m??32199.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2605:27+252m??32260.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2905:52+322m??32289.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+4406:10+452m??32314.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#43!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4306:43+433m??32350.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+3807:10+382m??32377.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+308:25+82m??32425.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+212m??32446.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2209:08+222m??32476.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2109:27+212m??32493.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#49/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+22-??32507.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site