Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-kjm-adi-dli

5470/Σ bangalore city old delhi monday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 03 2012 (22:26)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2507 km  2 xfers
#1. 66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
Travel Time: 24m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


2 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU/66530
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:45+32??10.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:54+3509:55+361m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:59+310:00+31m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  10:04+4010:05+421m??111.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:09+4310:10+451m??114.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:042m??114.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#7/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0411:55+1:042m??130.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:05+1:151m??1113.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:145m??1204.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2715:00+1:291m??1237.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m??1305.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1218:02+1:131m??1357.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2118:40+1:1310m??1398.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??1427.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+395m??1535.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2922:30+361m??1571.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5810m??2684.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+5910m??2947.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:10+1:051m??21010.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0507:50+1:033m??21085.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+5409:10+5510m??21126.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0810:43+1:082m??21247.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0711:08+1:092m??21274.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:20+1:0810m??21342.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:03+1:282m??21401.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3014:13+1:3110m??21472.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2414:44+1:232m??21508.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2115:01+1:202m??21526.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:30+1:2020m??21572.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+4??21572.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+718:47+72m??21578.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+122m??21641.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21663.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+521:09+72m??21706.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1222:10+1410m??21759.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??21858.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2301:34+232m??32012.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1902:30+1610m??32064.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:40+2410m??32199.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3005:27+302m??32260.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3405:52+372m??32289.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+4806:10+492m??32314.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#43!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4806:43+473m??32350.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+422m??32377.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1008:25+142m??32424.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??32446.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3309:08+332m??32476.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3409:27+342m??32493.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#49/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+33-??32507.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site