Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-kjm-adi-dli

5470/Σ bangalore city old delhi monday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 03 2012 (22:26)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2507 km  2 xfers
#1. 66530/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
Travel Time: 24m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


2 xfers. 18 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU/66530
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:45+21??10.028906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+271m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+101m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  10:04+3010:05+331m??111.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+361m??114.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+1:042m??114.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#7/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??129.073910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:161m??1113.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0614:35+1:095m??1204.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:00+1:231m??1237.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1017:15+1:1410m??1305.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1718:02+1:181m??1357.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:40+1:1710m??1398.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:14+1:1819:15+1:191m??1427.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+485m??1535.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3822:30+451m??1571.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:15+1:2310m??2684.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:05+1:1610m??2947.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1606:10+1:181m??21010.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2107:50+1:183m??21085.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0909:10+1:0910m??21126.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??21247.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:2911:08+1:292m??21274.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:1612:20+1:1710m??21342.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:3613:03+1:362m??21401.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:4214:13+1:3810m??21472.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??21508.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:4815:01+1:482m??21526.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3916:30+1:2920m??21572.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-16:-300.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??21572.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??21578.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+819:50+92m??21641.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1120:11+112m??21663.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+02m??21706.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+622:10+710m??21759.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+152m??21858.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2201:34+212m??32012.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1802:30+1410m??32064.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2504:40+2810m??32199.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3305:27+332m??32260.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3605:52+392m??32289.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5006:10+502m??32314.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#43/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4806:43+483m??32350.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??32377.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+608:25+102m??32424.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+252m??32446.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2609:08+262m??32476.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+262m??32493.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#49/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+22-??32507.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site