Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5473/Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadnagar SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 04 2012 (03:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+142m??19.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+275m??252.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+3301:25+362m??299.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+3302:10+332m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+362m??2184.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2403:35+3510m??2190.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2805:10+3615m??2265.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2265.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2349.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2461.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2503.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2663.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??2687.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??2811.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??2994.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21086.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m??21378.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??31475.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??31593.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31647.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--??31781.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.