Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic With Less tops.

5474/Σ Mumbai LTT-Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 04 2012 (3:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1880 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 51033/Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 4
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m7117.03411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+212m5135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+292m1181.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+182m11109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+603:55+145m61173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+105:30+115m31248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)/51033 - Buffer: 16m
284 intermediate stations00:201444.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50-06:05+4015m331692.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+532m131713.045564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+432m131741.037622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:07+2508:10+273m131776.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  08:48+3408:50+362m131817.057514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+322m131843.021539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#14/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:18-410:20+122m131863.028500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#15/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  10:55+1-131880.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site