Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katni Hyderabad Link

5475/Σ Katni Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 04 2012 (12:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2019 km  2 xfers
#1. 68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Katni Junction/KTE
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 15 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katni Bilaspur MEMU/68748
#1/==/KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.026387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#2/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  15:14+5415:16+532m??110.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  15:27+5215:28+541m??123.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  15:36+5415:37+541m??127.0108425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#5/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  15:44+5715:46+572m??139.059409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/LOALorha  15:55+5815:56+591m??148.055457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:07+5816:10+583m??158.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#8/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:18+1:0416:20+1:042m??171.067471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0516:31+1:042m??181.062458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0416:40+1:042m??188.055464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/MDXRMudaria  16:46+1:0416:48+1:052m??194.072470mSECR484552, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/GGTGhunghuti  16:57+1:0816:59+1:072m??1105.063521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/BDWABandhwa Para  17:11+1:0617:12+1:071m??1117.018474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#14/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:40+5317:45+535m??1126.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/SNGPSinghpur  17:52+5517:53+561m??1132.080501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/CHDXChhada  17:59+5518:00+561m??1140.056462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/BUH•Burhar (3 PFs)•  18:06+5718:08+572m??1145.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:16+5718:18+582m??1154.044494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+5518:45+5010m??1166.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/CLFChhulha  18:49+5418:51+542m??1172.048489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  19:02+5419:03+561m??1181.080522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/NIQNigaura  19:11+5719:12+571m??1191.065547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/VKRVenkatnagar  19:19+5819:20+591m??1199.064549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/HRBHarri  19:30+5919:31+1:011m??1209.046595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:42+5819:44+1:012m??1218.038618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  19:52+1:0319:53+1:061m??1223.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/KOIKhodri  20:01+1:0720:02+1:091m??1229.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  20:19+1:1020:20+1:111m??1241.044455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  20:37+1:1220:38+1:171m??1253.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/TGQTenganmada  20:46+1:1820:47+1:251m??1262.074367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  20:55+1:2620:56+1:291m??1272.038339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/SLKRSalkaroad  21:08+1:2421:09+1:241m??1279.044333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2021:21+1:201m??1287.059327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:29+1:1721:30+1:171m??1295.028300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  21:47+1:0821:48+1:091m??1303.018287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#36/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  22:13+5122:15+502m??1311.017278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+21-??1319.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+5601:25+1:0515m??2319.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+5510m??2430.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+405m??2473.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:0806:00+1:085m??2608.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4508:30+5010m??2738.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:1210:10+2:1210m??2738.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4413:10+1:505m??2946.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:0316:07+2:032m??21181.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1:3018:50+1:3715m??21313.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5321:00+1:522m??21461.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#48%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:3723:10+1:372m??21604.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4501:05+1:505m??31726.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:1502:20+2:152m??31793.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:5003:30+1:485m??31827.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:5504:00+1:552m??31860.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:19-??32019.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site