Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katni Hyderabad Link

5475/Σ Katni Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 04 2012 (12:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2020 km  2 xfers
#1. 68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Katni Junction/KTE
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katni Bilaspur MEMU/68748
#1/==/KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+10??10.026387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#2/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  15:14+5715:16+582m??110.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  15:27+5715:28+581m??123.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  15:36+5715:37+581m??127.0108425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#5/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  15:44+1:0015:46+1:012m??139.059409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/LOALorha  15:55+5915:56+1:011m??148.055457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:07+1:0316:10+1:033m??158.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#8/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:18+1:0516:20+1:052m??171.067471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:31+1:062m??181.062458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0616:40+1:062m??188.055464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/MDXRMudaria  16:46+1:0516:48+1:062m??194.072470mSECR484552, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/GGTGhunghuti  16:57+1:0816:59+1:102m??1105.063521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/BDWABandhwa Para  17:11+1:0917:12+1:101m??1117.018474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#14/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:40+5617:45+565m??1126.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/SNGP•Singhpur•  17:52+1:0117:53+1:021m??1132.080501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/CHDXChhada  17:59+1:0318:00+1:041m??1140.056462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0218:08+1:022m??1145.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0318:18+1:042m??1154.044494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+5918:45+5510m??1166.079490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/CLFChhulha  18:49+5818:51+592m??1172.048489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  19:02+5819:03+591m??1181.080522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/NIQNigaura  19:11+1:0119:12+1:021m??1191.065547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  19:19+1:0419:20+1:051m??1199.064549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/HRBHarri  19:30+1:0519:31+1:061m??1209.046595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:42+1:0419:44+1:072m??1218.038618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  19:52+1:0819:53+1:101m??1223.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/KOIKhodri  20:01+1:1120:02+1:131m??1229.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  20:19+1:1120:20+1:141m??1241.044455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  20:37+1:1320:38+1:181m??1253.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/TGQTenganmada  20:46+1:1920:47+1:191m??1262.074367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  20:55+1:2020:56+1:201m??1272.038339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/SLKRSalkaroad  21:08+1:1621:09+1:171m??1279.044333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1221:21+1:131m??1287.059327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:29+1:1121:30+1:111m??1295.028300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  21:47+1:0121:48+1:011m??1303.018287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#36/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  22:13+4322:15+442m??1311.017278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+20-??1319.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:25+3615m??2319.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3010m??2430.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1404:10+195m??2473.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+4106:00+405m??2608.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+908:30+1710m??2738.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)/22692 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3110:10+3210m??2738.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+613:10+185m??2946.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3416:07+362m??21181.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+818:50+1815m??21313.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+5521:00+542m??21461.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#48/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+262m??21604.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2401:00+375m??31726.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??31794.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1803:30+175m??31827.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??31860.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+18-??32020.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site