Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katni Hyderabad Link

5475/Σ Katni Hyderabad Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 04 2012 (12:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2855 km  2 xfers
#1. 68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Katni Junction/KTE
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katni Bilaspur MEMU/68748
#1/==/KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+4010.026387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#2/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  15:14+4415:16+432m0110.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  15:27+4315:28+431m0123.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  15:36+4515:37+451m0127.0108425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#5/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  15:44+4515:46+452m1139.059409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/LOALorha  15:55+4515:56+461m0148.055457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:07+4516:10+473m0158.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#8/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+502m0171.067471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:29+5016:31+502m0181.062458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  16:38+5116:40+512m0188.055464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/MDXRMudaria  16:46+5316:48+532m0194.072470mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/GGTGhunghuti  16:57+5416:59+542m01105.063521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/BDWABandhwa Para  17:11+4617:12+471m01117.018474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#14/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:40+4117:45+415m01126.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/SNGPSinghpur  17:52+4317:53+441m01132.080501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/CHDX•Chhada•  17:59+4318:00+441m01140.056462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:06+4618:08+462m01145.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:16+4518:18+452m01154.044494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4218:45+2710m01166.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/CLFChhulha  18:49+3018:51+322m01172.048489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  19:02+3419:03+361m01181.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/NIQNigaura  19:11+3819:12+391m01191.065547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/VKRVenkatnagar  19:19+3919:20+401m01199.064549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/HRBHarri  19:30+4019:31+411m01209.046595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:42+4019:44+452m01218.038618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  19:52+4519:53+501m01223.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/KOIKhodri  20:01+5120:02+521m01229.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  20:19+5020:20+511m01241.044455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#29/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  20:37+5120:38+561m01253.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/TGQTenganmada  20:46+5720:47+1:021m01262.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0120:56+1:051m01272.038339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/SLKRSalkaroad  21:08+1:0421:09+1:041m01279.044333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0221:21+1:031m01287.059327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:29+1:0121:30+1:011m01295.028300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  21:47+5021:48+511m01303.018287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#36/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+312m01311.017278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+0-81319.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870 - Buffer: 20m
122 intermediate stations01:100.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1401:25+2115m53319.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2203:10+2110m03430.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+504:10+95m13473.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1706:00+175m03608.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#42/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+108:30+1010m33738.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 16m
282 intermediate stations01:30836.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3410m051574.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+275m051782.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1916:07+212m052017.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-218:50+1015m052149.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+132m052297.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#48%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+923:10+122m052440.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+3302:20+332m062629.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+803:30+85m062663.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+142m162696.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#52/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+11-1062855.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site