Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain at different speeds

5476/Σ Cuddalore To Quilon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 04 2012 (15:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 924 km  2 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


2 xfers. 35 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+182m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+2010:00+202m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+2010:25+202m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+205m??1159.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2711:30+271m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2811:52+282m??1201.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+301m??1205.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+332m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+3912:55+401m??1261.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+4213:04+421m??1267.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+5213:15+542m??1281.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0013:35+1:011m??1301.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0113:50+1:022m??1312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+511m??1326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0414:30+1:062m??1351.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0314:50+1:041m??1369.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+15-??1401.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1418:35+155m??1401.06486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+192m??1495.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+261m??1536.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4-??1558.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+13??1558.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1823:20+311m??1565.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3423:30+461m??1575.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4823:57+1:022m??1601.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1000:22+1:141m??2628.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:55+1:041m??2650.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0801:15+1:091m??2672.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:071m??2686.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#32%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2302:45+295m??2715.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3403:13+341m??2743.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3503:26+351m??2757.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#35%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3503:49+351m??2776.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+704:45+2610m??2789.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+361m??2807.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2815.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+371m??2822.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2825.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+291m??2830.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2606:05+261m??2842.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1506:50+225m??2860.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+006:55+01m??2862.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2907:01+321m??2867.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#46/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2869.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3507:10+351m??2873.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2877.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3407:25+401m??2881.03919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2884.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2888.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4307:41+431m??2891.03317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2894.05515mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4507:55+451m??2900.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2904.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2907.02718mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#57/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4308:16+441m??2912.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4408:21+441m??2915.05121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#59/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2920.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#60/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•09:05+1709:30+2325m??2924.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.