Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain at different speeds

5476/Σ Cuddalore To Quilon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 04 2012 (3:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 925 km  2 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


2 xfers. 35 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:40+1??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:09+308:10+41m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+909:10+101m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+909:35+91m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1110:20+275m??1158.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+3311:01+341m??1201.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+361m??1205.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+4712:05+481m??1261.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+491m??1267.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3912:45+402m??1281.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#14|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+4413:05+451m??1300.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1312.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??1326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+512m??1351.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5114:25+521m??1369.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05-14-??1401.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+175m??1401.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??1495.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??1536.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-1-??1558.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+7??1558.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1723:20+331m??1565.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3823:30+451m??1575.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4823:57+592m??1601.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:0400:22+1:071m??2628.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5600:55+571m??2650.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0101:15+1:021m??2672.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+5901:30+1:001m??2686.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#32/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1902:45+245m??2715.06441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+311m??2744.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3103:26+311m??2758.05096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3003:49+311m??2776.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+404:45+2310m??2789.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+351m??2807.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2816.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??2822.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2825.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2705:48+271m??2830.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#42/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+281m??2843.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+255m??2860.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??2862.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:01+331m??2867.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2870.04510mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3607:10+361m??2873.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2877.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+411m??2881.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#50/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2885.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+007:36+01m??2889.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4507:41+451m??2892.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:47+211m??2895.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4707:55+471m??2901.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2905.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2908.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#57/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4508:16+451m??2912.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4608:21+461m??2916.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2920.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#60/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  09:05+1909:30+2125m??2925.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site