Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of station, but with duronto it should not be a problem, it will reach on time or before.

5478/Σ howrah vapi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 04 2012 (17:48)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+711:45+610m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2510m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
59 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+823:25+125m??11136.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17393.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2803:47+305m??21529.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53307.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+1807:45+245m??21836.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+17-??21970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+2??21970.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+514:17+122m??22000.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+916:13+122m??22138.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+1116:39+122m??22165.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+717:40+75m??22233.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1818:23+182m??22292.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1919:28+205m??22363.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1520:04+152m??22399.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+1920:21+182m??22417.06138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+121:05+12m??22460.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#18/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+10-??22463.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site