Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of station, but with duronto it should not be a problem, it will reach on time or before.

5478/Σ howrah vapi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 04 2012 (5:48PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+211:45+410m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1717:45+2110m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+145m??11136.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2403:47+255m??21528.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2007:45+301m??21836.049590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+23-??21971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -13:40+0??21971.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+414:17+62m??22001.07318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11-816:13+32m??22139.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+116:39+42m??22166.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+017:40+05m??22234.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1118:23+112m??22293.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+819:28+85m??22364.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+820:04+72m??22400.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+620:21+62m??22418.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??22461.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#18/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25-2-??22464.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site