Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE IS FINE

548/Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA JAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+3616:20+351m??164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+3416:26+331m??167.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4617:45+433m??1138.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50+120:00+310m??1180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m??1396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+701:00+810m??2525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+225m??2786.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1308:07+152m??2980.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+709:30+1210m??21053.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20-811:30+810m??21160.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+2012:26+222m??21226.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2613:07+272m??21285.014403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#14|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+13-??21292.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+720:10+810m??21292.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+132m??21297.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??21303.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1621:07+342m??21354.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3821:32+422m??21382.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+4921:43+532m??21395.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+5421:57+552m??21407.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#22!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+4522:43+453m??21443.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+4623:02+452m??21470.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+2900:05+287m??21518.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#25!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+5900:51+1:012m??31573.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:095m??31601.060218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:30+1:0610m??31661.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#28|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+5904:10+585m??31742.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:062m??31776.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#30|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+5010m??31818.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1:0406:36+1:062m??31844.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0906:55+1:092m??31861.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1807:10+1:192m??31873.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#34|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:0808:25+1:0925m??31906.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1:1508:53+1:172m??31937.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1:2009:18+1:212m??31960.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1:2109:48+1:232m??31990.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#38%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5711:46+1:0431m??32029.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1812:15+1:182m??32065.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1912:45+1:205m??32086.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1:2013:20+1:192m??32122.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+42-??32165.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site