Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE IS FINE

548/Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA JAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+416:20+61m??164.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2116:26+201m??167.056549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2417:45+223m??1138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-320:00+210m??1181.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m??1397.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-101:00+510m??2527.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+905:05+145m??2787.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00195.0
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+208:07+42m??2982.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-309:30+310m??21054.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20-1611:30+510m??21162.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+1612:26+182m??21228.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2713:07+302m??21287.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#14|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+14-??21294.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+720:10+810m??21294.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??21299.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??21305.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1521:07+152m??21356.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1821:32+202m??21384.084284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2621:43+292m??21397.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3321:57+342m??21409.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2822:43+283m??21445.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+282m??21472.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+500:05+97m??21520.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#25%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3200:51+332m??31575.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+385m??31603.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#27%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3002:30+2510m??31662.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#28|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+105m??31744.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m??31778.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#30|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1406:10+110m??31820.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1006:36+102m??31847.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??31863.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m??31876.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00-408:25+525m??31908.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1008:53+172m??31939.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1709:18+172m??31963.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??31992.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#38%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-411:46+2231m??32032.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+472m??32068.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+455m??32089.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+452m??32125.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+4-??32167.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.