Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE IS FINE

548/Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA JAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+2216:20+321m0164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2016:26+191m0167.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3017:45+283m71138.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+110m61180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m11396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+701:00+810m22525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+265m52786.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1908:07+202m22980.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1309:30+1710m021053.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:20-311:30+810m021160.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+2312:26+252m021226.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2613:07+292m121285.014403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#14|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+13-021292.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 19m
22 intermediate stations20:000.0
#15|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1220:10+1310m121292.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+172m021297.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1620:29+162m121303.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1921:07+362m221354.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3821:32+422m021382.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+4621:43+502m121395.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+532m021407.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#22|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+4822:43+483m021443.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+4923:02+482m121470.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+2900:05+287m621518.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#25%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+1:0400:51+1:062m131573.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:20+1:105m031601.060218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:30+1:1510m031661.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#28|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1:0604:10+1:055m131742.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1:1304:35+1:132m031776.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#30|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+1:0010m331818.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1:1906:36+1:202m031844.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1806:55+1:192m131861.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1:2407:10+1:272m031873.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#34|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:1208:25+1:1825m331906.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1:2508:53+1:282m031937.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1:3309:18+1:342m131960.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1:3409:48+1:342m031990.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#38%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1:0911:46+1:2131m432029.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:332m232065.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3212:45+1:345m132086.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1:3113:20+1:312m132122.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+55-332165.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site