Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE IS FINE

548/Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA JAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+13110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+5316:20+521m0164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2516:26+241m0167.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4117:45+393m71138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50+1720:00+1810m61181.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+2123:00+215m11396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2410m22526.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+365m52787.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2508:07+282m22981.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1709:30+2310m021053.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20+511:30+2210m021161.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+3712:26+382m021227.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+3813:07+382m121286.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#14|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+26-021293.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 19m
24 intermediate stations20:000.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1410m121293.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+192m021298.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1920:29+192m121304.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+2321:07+232m221355.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2821:32+312m021383.084284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3721:43+452m121396.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+4521:57+462m021408.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#22!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3522:43+353m021444.095272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+352m121471.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+1100:05+97m621519.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#25%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+5200:51+522m131574.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5501:20+585m031602.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#27%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:30+4310m031661.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#28|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+2204:10+235m131743.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m031777.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#30|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-206:10+410m331819.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+2906:36+282m031846.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+282m131862.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+342m031875.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+2008:25+2425m331907.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+2908:53+322m031938.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+3309:18+342m131962.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+3309:48+342m031991.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#38%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+911:46+2931m432031.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+502m232067.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4912:45+525m132088.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+502m132124.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+8-332166.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site