Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ppl from vapi valsad can use this chain to hwh

5480/Σ vapi to hwh chain....!!! ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Apr 04 2012 (6:23PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+72m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+923:22+92m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1000:11+102m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:25+810m??2252.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1104:34+142m??2256.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2205:01+212m??2283.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2298.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2313.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+172m??2355.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+907:36+108m??2413.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#15/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1608:07+172m??2447.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#16%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1508:31+152m??2467.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1009:20+103m??2508.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#18/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+809:46+92m??2533.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#19%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??2563.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??2587.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??2637.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??2665.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??2677.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??2689.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+295m??2726.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??2764.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-114:55+35m??2805.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??2834.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??2851.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:49+172m??2871.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??2901.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+152m??2976.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+710m??2979.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+212m??2994.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??21042.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??21060.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2719:25+272m??21080.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+222m??21110.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2520:15+252m??21132.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2620:59+252m??21183.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??21214.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+155m??21244.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+122:26+12m??21253.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1710m??21281.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2823:36+282m??21320.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2923:56+292m??21346.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1715m??31392.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2901:33+292m??31419.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+3001:48+342m??31434.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3502:03+433m??31445.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+452m??31460.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#52/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31491.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#53/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+545m??31525.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+1:002m??31575.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??31585.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+212m??31596.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#57/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??31633.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#58/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2706:04+282m??31667.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2806:49+2915m??31697.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??31798.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2510m??31861.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#62/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??31996.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#63/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+172m??32104.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+24-??32111.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site