Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ppl from vapi valsad can use this chain to hwh

5480/Σ vapi to hwh chain....!!! ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Apr 04 2012 (18:23)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1108.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4710m??2252.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+5004:34+512m??2256.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+5705:01+572m??2283.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m??2298.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+582m??2313.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:23+542m??2355.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+4007:36+478m??2413.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#15/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+5408:07+582m??2447.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#16%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:0008:31+522m??2467.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:20+1:183m??2508.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#18/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:1709:46+1:172m??2533.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#19%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:1810:40+1:142m??2563.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:10+1:1810m??2587.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:3011:55+1:302m??2636.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3012:20+1:302m??2664.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:3312:30+1:332m??2677.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3612:40+1:362m??2689.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:10+1:415m??2726.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:4213:40+1:422m??2763.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0714:55+1:085m??2805.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1815:17+1:173m??2834.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:1815:32+1:182m??2851.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2015:49+1:202m??2870.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:1916:18+1:193m??2900.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1:1217:21+1:112m??2976.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:0918:00+1:1310m??2979.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1618:20+1:162m??2993.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2118:52+1:222m??21041.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:2219:08+1:222m??21059.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:2619:25+1:272m??21079.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:2219:58+1:232m??21109.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2720:15+1:272m??21132.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:2720:59+1:282m??21182.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:2921:23+1:312m??21213.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:15+1:295m??21244.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+4922:26+492m??21253.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3123:05+1:3010m??21281.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:3723:36+1:362m??21319.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3323:56+1:322m??21345.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2001:10+1:1815m??31392.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:2701:33+1:282m??31419.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:2801:48+1:292m??31434.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3702:03+1:413m??31444.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4502:16+1:452m??31460.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#52/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5302:38+1:542m??31490.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#53/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:5703:07+1:555m??31524.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:4603:43+1:462m??31575.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:4903:55+1:492m??31584.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1505:02+1:202m??31596.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#57/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2005:34+1:212m??31632.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#58/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2106:04+1:212m??31667.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:2206:49+1:2115m??31697.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2308:15+1:227m??31798.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:3509:25+1:3410m??31860.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#62/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:2911:22+1:295m??31996.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#63/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0612:48+1:062m??32103.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:31-??32111.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.