Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Absence of direct rain..transfer at Surat only to connecting train

5481/Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 04 2012 (6:31PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2128 km  1 xfers
#1. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12933
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+414:17+62m??130.07318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11-816:13+32m??1168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+116:39+42m??1195.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+017:40+05m??1263.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1263.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+175m??1424.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2510m??2598.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3504:50+355m??2737.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+45m??2816.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??2990.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m??21121.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+122m??21225.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+513:43+65m??21255.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+814:30+810m??21299.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??21363.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+916:25+815m??21409.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#18/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1917:09+202m??21462.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+342m??21542.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+232m??21613.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4720:58+4615m??21714.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4622:20+455m??21815.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3223:25+317m??21878.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2901:30+295m??32013.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+12-??32128.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site