Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non telescopic

5482/Σ Vapi howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Apr 04 2012 (18:36)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 3793 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1209:20+125m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1411:17+162m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+142m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  12:10+1412:12+142m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+813:05+830m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2014:44+202m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+332m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2716:45+2720m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+292m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+235m??1590.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3619:42+372m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+382m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+4220:36+422m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3921:15+432m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+5022:05+485m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5223:40+5110m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5400:35+542m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:17+572m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+182m??21139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2104:10+2210m??21181.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1605:24+192m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+102m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2008:26+2010m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+252m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1510:25+165m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+202m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+252m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2112:34+222m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1013:57+242m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1214:19+132m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+9-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+1??21823.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#43/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+2319:00+205m??21942.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1819:30+215m??21956.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??22264.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+704:15+145m??32656.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1110m??33075.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#48/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3510m??33544.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+30-??33793.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site