Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Adequate buffer and good timings.Alternate chain

5483/Σ Gandhidam-Moradabad-Roorkee link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 04 2012 (19:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1322 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+5??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+917:40+92m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+917:51+92m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+618:30+620m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1019:27+102m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2120:36+212m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+2421:07+252m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+2921:42+292m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:07+302m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3222:24+322m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-723:42+42m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1400:45+1910m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2002:26+232m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:27+192m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+312m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+906:10+510m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+182m??2747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1807:10+192m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:40+102m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2115m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2808:55+283m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2809:04+282m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3009:41+302m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKI•Bandikui Junction (6 PFs)•  10:04+3210:10+316m??2943.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4110:28+412m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3211:10+313m??21003.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+311m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+612:35+75m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+302m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+352m??21119.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3513:27+352m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3713:43+362m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+362m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+362m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4214:55+3620m??21160.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+3715:38+392m??21181.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:0316:04+1:052m??21206.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0316:25+1:075m??21218.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#40/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:20+1:232m??21291.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+4718:45+5610m??21322.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:05+1:1010m??21322.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#43/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1:1023:10+1:112m??21463.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+1:1623:28+1:162m??21480.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#45/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2100:35+1:2110m??31515.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#46/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31545.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+1:4102:10+1:417m??31596.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2:0304:05+2:0710m??31710.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:5405:10+1:535m??31767.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5905:44+1:592m??31803.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#51/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+1:37-??31845.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site