Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After JS rescheduling. I can make this chain.

5487/Σ VSKP-MAS Day train with less buffer time. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 04 2012 (7:46PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:26+151m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2211:22+232m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+461m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+511m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+714:35+420m??1350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#7/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+12??1350.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??1380.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1516:40+161m??1405.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+271m??1463.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+221m??1512.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2618:45+271m??1578.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+181m??1629.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1667.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2820:50+282m??1722.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+7-??1805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site