Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly

5489/Σ Ajmer kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Apr 04 2012 (21:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 3110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+13??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  20:04+3120:06+332m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+492m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3121:38+305m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+3822:15+412m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4922:27+522m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+452m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+4123:46+412m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:40+3610m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+262m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3502:09+362m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+3802:43+402m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2804:55+2820m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+2706:01+292m??2537.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+3206:18+322m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+3007:07+315m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+4607:54+452m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+4408:55+455m??2721.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+5309:18+532m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+5109:52+512m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+4611:59+452m??2955.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+35-??2979.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2979.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2988.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??21033.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+242m??21079.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+182m??21107.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1519:25+2610m??21170.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+445m??21246.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4023:22+1:422m??21354.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2700:55+1:2810m??31433.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1503:00+1:162m??31546.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+385m??31583.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1505:25+162m??31621.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+382m??31690.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+3906:50+482m??31719.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??31760.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m??31812.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??31840.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m??31889.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0710:25+1:152m??31917.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??31956.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#44/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:172m??31996.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#45/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??32036.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#46/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:152m??32047.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m??32080.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5214:35+4910m??32121.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+385m??32131.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#50/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m??32173.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+432m??32203.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+172m??32236.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-519:30+55m??32320.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+921:05+143m??32440.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m??32500.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+242m??32550.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2123:50+215m??32600.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+175m??42656.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+192m??42687.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#60/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+182m??42715.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1402:53+183m??42731.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#62/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+252m??42755.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#63/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??42762.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+412m??42777.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#65/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??42786.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#66/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+804:50+165m??42803.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#67/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+112m??42813.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#68%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+303m??42863.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#69%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:47+402m??42881.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+442m??42889.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#71/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??42898.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#72/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+462m??42910.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#73/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+472m??42918.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#74/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+392m??42932.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#75/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+285m??42959.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#76/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m??42971.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#77/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m??42982.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m??42992.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#79/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m??42995.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#80/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m??43021.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#81/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m??43023.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#82/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??43041.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#83/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m??43053.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#84/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m??43061.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#85/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??43076.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#86/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??43094.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#87/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+9-??43110.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site