Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If u dont find reservation in BP or Rajdhani

549/Σ NDLS-DMV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 04 2012 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1926 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 15665/Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+5:13??10.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+6:2706:15+6:2910m??2440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:4108:55+5:5110m??2635.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+6:1312:05+6:0820m??2787.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#5/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+8:0714:55+8:0610m??2995.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+2:2417:15+4:3020m??21103.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+3:1320:50+3:1510m??21283.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:5600:25+1:5920m??31467.062114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations04:43277.0
#9%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  05:08+2:4505:10+3:522m??31744.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0905:55+3:122m??31796.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50130.0
#11%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:14-??31926.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express/15665 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#12%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:00+5814:15+5515m??31926.05960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0615:15+1:062m??31983.05862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#14!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0915:55+1:105m??32017.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15!==!KWMKampur  16:12+1:1516:13+1:181m??32034.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:36+1:3016:38+1:312m??32062.06078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  16:52+1:3416:54+1:352m??32076.02488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#18!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1418:20+1:1310m??32107.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  18:51+1:2018:53+1:202m??32139.033177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#20|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  20:00+47-??32176.0-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site