Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Whitefield to Hosur

5490/Σ Whitefield-Hosur Exp-Pass chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (9:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
#1. 16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 51m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli  Buffer: 26m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)/16519
#1/==/JTJ»Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25+1??10.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  04:34+1104:35+111m??19.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PUPatchur  04:43+1504:44+161m??117.033494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#4/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  05:04+1305:05+131m??128.082625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:14+1705:15+181m??141.066688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??151.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  05:39+1605:40+161m??163.029789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+406:10+45m??175.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  06:23+406:24+51m??187.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  06:37+606:38+71m??1102.075909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  06:54+906:55+101m??1122.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??1131.027907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:16+1507:17+161m??1134.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#14/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+172m??1134.076912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:50+1307:51+131m??1144.063875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:54+2807:55+311m??1147.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+381m??1158.054884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m??1168.057910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:32+4308:34+442m??1182.065896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+4408:48+441m??1197.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  08:55+4808:56+481m??1206.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  09:15+4509:16+451m??1222.053723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  09:37+4309:38+431m??1240.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  09:49+4509:50+451m??1253.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  10:09+4410:10+451m??1275.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+4310:24+431m??1285.039501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??1294.047433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  10:53+4410:54+441m??1306.051359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4111:10+421m??1318.030333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??1323.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#31|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:05+256m??1330.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#32/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  12:55-113:00+115m??1341.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site