Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects famous pilgrim centres.

5491/Σ Ajmer-Chennai central/Chennai Egmore-Nagore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 04 2012 (21:53)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3141 km  2 xfers
#1. 12316/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananya Express/12316
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+500:27+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+501:04+42m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15+002:35+520m??1114.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34+1403:39+165m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+2404:36+242m??1235.078403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??1277.020426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-306:30+510m??1300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+2409:15+1130m??1435.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25+1411:35+2310m??1566.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:55226.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2110m??1792.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1818:02+182m??1792.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+302m??1910.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+3620:43+375m??11008.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4500:05+514m??21299.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5605:35+5810m??21689.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4408:20+505m??21898.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4914:30+5010m??22349.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+1:0016:19+1:012m??22487.075 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05156.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+4218:25+431m??22643.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+42-??22780.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??22780.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+423:45+51m??22805.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1100:15+112m??32835.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+900:45+101m??32871.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+801:10+91m??32901.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+702:05+3110m??32938.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#28|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3402:50+361m??32981.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+3802:57+391m??32985.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#30|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3203:40+331m??33024.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3403:57+351m??33041.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#32|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+302m??33061.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3304:45+341m??33076.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1610m??33099.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2710m??33123.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+282m??33130.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#37|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+1-??33141.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site