Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects famous pilgrim centres.

5491/Σ Ajmer-Chennai central/Chennai Egmore-Nagore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 04 2012 (21:53)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3141 km  2 xfers
#1. 12316/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananya Express/12316
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+600:27+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+501:04+52m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15-202:35+020m??1114.055403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34-203:39+45m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+804:36+112m??1235.078403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+142m??1277.020428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-1706:30+010m??1300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1809:15+630m??1435.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25-211:35+1210m??1567.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:55225.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1815:40+1510m??1792.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+418:02+42m??1792.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+719:25+82m??1910.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1220:43+145m??11008.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1700:05+254m??21299.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3105:35+3410m??21689.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2008:20+265m??21898.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3314:30+3410m??22349.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+4716:19+472m??22487.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2618:25+261m??22642.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+28-??22780.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??22780.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+523:45+61m??22805.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??32836.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1000:45+101m??32871.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+901:10+101m??32901.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+802:05+2910m??32939.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#28%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??32981.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4102:57+421m??32985.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#30%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3403:40+351m??33024.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3703:57+371m??33041.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#32%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+332m??33061.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m??33076.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1410m??33099.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+906:40+2410m??33123.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??33130.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#37!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45-2-??33141.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.