Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects famous pilgrim centres.

5491/Σ Ajmer-Chennai central/Chennai Egmore-Nagore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 04 2012 (9:53PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3140 km  2 xfers
#1. 12316/Ananya SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1987 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananya SF Express/12316
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+600:27+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+601:04+62m??142.060500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15-102:35+020m??1114.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34+103:39+75m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+2204:36+222m??1235.078403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+262m??1277.020426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-506:30+010m??1300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+509:15+130m??1435.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:25-611:35+810m??1566.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:55226.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+315:40+1010m??1792.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+92m??1792.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1910.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1920:43+215m??11008.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1800:05+244m??21299.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2805:35+3210m??21689.078 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+265m??21897.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:30+910m??22348.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2616:19+262m??22487.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+718:25+71m??22642.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+17-??22779.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??22779.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+623:45+71m??22804.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??32834.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:45+131m??32870.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??32900.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3610m??32937.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#28|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??32980.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4402:57+451m??32984.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#30|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+401m??33023.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+411m??33040.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#32|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+352m??33060.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??33075.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1005:55+1710m??33098.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2810m??33122.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??33129.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#37!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-??33140.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site