Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Trivandrum

5494/Σ Hubli Trivandrum Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1320 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+306:00+020m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1106:40+101m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1407:05+142m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+141m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1208:02+122m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+122m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+191m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+201m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+201m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2510:07+252m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2910:17+282m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2311:00+235m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??1349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+382m??1420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+4113:35+412m??1484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+22-??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3??1490.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m??1494.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??1504.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1560.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1594.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+72m??1642.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1621:15+173m??1755.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+175m??1815.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+1823:15+182m??1865.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+135m??2915.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+135m??2971.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1803:00+183m??21047.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??21101.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2304:30+235m??21121.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+301m??21154.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4105:14+452m??21178.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5105:24+1:011m??21190.0717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0805:40+1:091m??21208.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+482m??21221.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+375m??21262.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+9-??21320.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site