Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Trivandrum

5494/Σ Hubli Trivandrum Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1314 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1110.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m3120.065640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:43+1006:44+101m0167.090621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+102m2195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+807:35+91m11128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m11151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m11164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m11210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+221m11240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+251m01261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m21279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3210:17+322m11285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m11324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+312m21349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+3812:30+382m11420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+3913:35+392m31484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+22-81490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+351490.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m21494.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m21504.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m41560.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m11594.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#23/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+82m01636.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2121:15+223m11749.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+225m21809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2623:15+262m11859.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+195m32909.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+205m22965.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1903:00+203m121040.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m121095.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2504:30+255m121114.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3504:59+361m021148.01119mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4705:14+512m221172.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5905:24+1:071m121184.0717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:141m021202.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5406:20+542m021215.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m121256.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+11-121314.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site