Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Trivandrum

5494/Σ Hubli Trivandrum Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1313 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+606:00+120m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+141m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+162m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+161m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+142m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1809:28+181m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+201m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2810:17+282m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+252m??1350.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:28+3212:30+332m??1420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+3513:35+352m??1484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+18-??1490.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??1490.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??1494.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??1504.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??1560.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??1594.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??1636.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??1749.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??1859.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??2910.045 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??2965.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1003:00+123m??21041.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??21095.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+225m??21115.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+311m??21148.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4005:14+462m??21172.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5405:24+1:051m??21184.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:141m??21202.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??21215.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m??21256.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+10-??21313.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.