Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Eranakulam

5496/Σ Hubli Cochin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (22:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22608/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1110.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m3120.065640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:43+1006:44+101m0167.090621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+102m2195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+807:35+91m11128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m11151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m11164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m11210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+221m11240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+251m01261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m21279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3210:17+322m11285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m11324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  11:23+2911:25+312m21349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+3812:30+382m11420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+3913:35+392m31484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+22-81490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express/22608
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:50+1451490.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+1819:02+182m21494.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+2519:13+252m21504.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+282m41560.050810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#22/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+151m01636.078392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1723:05+173m01749.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+265m22809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+3000:55+302m12859.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#26/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+282m02902.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+3102:50+325m22952.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+3903:20+382m02984.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+3704:13+383m121028.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+512m121082.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+17-221102.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site