Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Eranakulam

5496/Σ Hubli Cochin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (22:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22608/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+306:00+020m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1206:40+111m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+132m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+131m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1108:02+112m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+122m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+181m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1709:28+171m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+181m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+232m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2610:17+262m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2011:00+205m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  11:23+2611:25+262m??1349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:28+3312:30+332m??1420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+3813:35+382m??1484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+19-??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express/22608
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:50+6??1490.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+819:02+92m??1494.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m??1504.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+252m??1560.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+321:35+61m??1642.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1423:05+153m??1755.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+2000:10+215m??2815.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+1900:55+192m??2865.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#26/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m??2908.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+1802:50+185m??2958.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+192m??2990.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+1504:13+153m??21034.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m??21088.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-8-??21108.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site