Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco to chennai Chain

5498/Σ Vasco Chennai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Apr 04 2012 (22:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1003 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+807:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2608:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4109:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3710:05+372m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+202m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1212:30+2110m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2913:30+302m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3014:20+311m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+292m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+132m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2417:20+4910m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5417:35+541m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+532m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+245m??1525.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:30+5110m??1580.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5822:50+581m??1604.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0323:10+1:041m??1628.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2696.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??2735.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+481m??2786.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5402:10+541m??2820.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1803:40+2610m??2861.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3704:05+381m??2884.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2898.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??2915.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+282m??2929.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2992.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#31/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+1207:50+1125m??21003.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site