Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5501/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Apr 05 2012 (2:12AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+12??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+172m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+2518:14+4919m??137.05951mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:07+5119:12+555m??189.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  21:07+3621:12+425m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+4821:27+475m??1149.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+4722:50+1:0410m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2423:50+1:245m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!==!GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:05+1:285m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5402:20+545m??2373.04379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+5203:05+531m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+3703:45+3615m??2408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!==!MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+5603:55+1:065m??2412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0705:07+1:091m??2481.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+452m??2531.01789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:20+5907:48+1:1128m??2533.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:2111:00+1:3010m??2711.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2:0712:20+2:085m??2809.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:0714:00+2:1110m??2900.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2515:00+2:252m??2984.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:3515:56+2:352m??21078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:5018:10+1:5215m??21145.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4120:45+1:425m??21328.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:30+2:0110m??21452.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:1600:40+2:265m??31636.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•02:29+1:2502:30+1:361m??31678.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3403:10+1:361m??31723.067541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:5504:13+1:543m??31790.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:3806:20+1:4915m??31874.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:29-??31950.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+809:10+135m??31950.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1410:15+161m??32014.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m??32042.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2111:50+183m??32088.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2512:30+233m??32132.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+9-??32141.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site