Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5501/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (2:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+32??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+352m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+3318:15+4120m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0519:10+1:085m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+5821:00+1:042m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m??1149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+1:0422:50+1:1510m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5923:50+2:005m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+1:5401:05+1:545m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1:3302:20+1:345m??2373.04379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+1:3003:05+1:341m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+1:2303:45+1:2215m??2408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3703:55+1:445m??2412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+1:3905:07+1:411m??2481.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+1:222m??2531.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:3307:40+1:3625m??2533.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:4411:00+1:4410m??2711.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:1412:10+2:155m??2809.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:5814:00+2:0010m??2900.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:1015:00+2:092m??2984.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:2315:56+2:222m??21078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4318:10+1:5115m??21145.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4420:45+1:455m??21328.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5022:30+1:5410m??21452.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:2100:40+2:285m??31636.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  02:29+1:2802:30+1:321m??31678.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3203:10+1:341m??31723.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:3704:13+1:373m??31790.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:2406:20+1:3215m??31874.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:08-??31950.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??31950.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??32014.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m??32042.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??32088.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2312:30+223m??32132.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??32141.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site