Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5503/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 7
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:35 +3 nights
Platform# 12
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50-710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51-07:56-5m11134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m41403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m31557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m21787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m31970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m811094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m521278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m121320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m221365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:55-15m221516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 6m
215 intermediate stations00:05402.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m541918.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m641993.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m141999.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m142057.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m642131.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-12:40-1m642152.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02-13:05-3m642176.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35--1242185.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site