Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5504/Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lonawala Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+2410m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:202m??1179.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4912:00+1:4815m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:1814:10+2:205m??1446.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1616:30+2:215m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2:1818:20+2:215m??1676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:0221:05+2:025m??1859.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2:0022:55+2:0110m??1983.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:2401:15+2:355m??21167.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2:1302:30+2:162m??21209.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:5706:20+2:0715m??21405.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:52-??21481.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3109:10+365m??21481.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+3310:15+351m??21545.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:1810:21+1:171m??21548.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+362m??21573.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+4111:50+393m??21619.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#19 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1412:30+143m??21663.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+25-??21672.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.