Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic ,

5505/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Apr 05 2012 (02:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1410.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+143m2179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+221:30+53m11174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+822:30+85m11253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1710m52392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:25+145m42577.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2805:55+265m12730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-408:15+1015m22815.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 6m
181 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m64890.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2510:45+2510m34965.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+362m641103.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+713:40+72m841124.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#13/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+23-241140.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site