Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic ,

5505/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (2:20AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+133m??179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27-221:30+23m??1174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+145m??1253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+200:45+1110m??2392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+195m??2577.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2405:55+225m??2731.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-508:15+1115m??2815.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+909:30+115m??2815.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2510m??2890.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3413:15+323m??21028.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+102m??21049.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#13/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+12-??21065.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site