Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,

5506/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+918:45+102m??13.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2119:45+213m??179.077 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+192m??1108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+182m??1128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+1121:30+133m??1174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+165m??1253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+172m??1290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+242m??1343.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1900:45+2310m??2392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2601:12+272m??2417.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3802:10+382m??2509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+265m??2577.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+2204:20+232m??2619.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m??2663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3905:55+385m??2730.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-408:15+1015m??2814.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??2814.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m??2889.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+492m??21027.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+442m??21046.020 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+25-??21062.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site