Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic ,

5507/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
#1. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# 7
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 14:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:35+0710.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1812:13+192m2147.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2013:20+1810m31111.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+214:20+25m11148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:41+2014:43+202m21178.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+2816:10+292m01283.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1918:35+1615m51413.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3219:45+313m21492.056 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+1221:30+123m11587.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+155m11666.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1500:45+1715m42805.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:11+2101:12+221m22829.075212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+803:25+145m02989.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19+804:20+111m021031.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59+2005:00+211m221076.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3405:55+325m121143.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00+508:15+1315m221227.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 6m
181 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m641302.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m341377.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+492m641515.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+442m841534.020 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+25-241550.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site