Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic ,

5507/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1482 km  1 xfers
#1. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1234 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:35+7??10.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+2012:13+202m??147.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2013:20+1810m??1111.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+414:20+45m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:41+2014:43+202m??1184.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+2816:10+282m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2118:35+1915m??1419.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3019:45+293m??1498.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+1221:30+133m??1593.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??1672.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+900:45+1115m??2811.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:11+1201:12+141m??2836.075212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+203:25+125m??2996.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19-104:20+81m??21038.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59+805:00+91m??21082.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+1905:55+185m??21150.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00-908:15+815m??21234.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2309:30+255m??21234.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3710:45+3810m??21309.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+482m??21447.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+212m??21466.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+29-??21482.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site