Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic ,OVN

5509/Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly OVN((Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??124.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2122:25+233m??142.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+212m??2124.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+282m??2175.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3001:55+355m??2248.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+475m??2248.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+803:50+122m??2290.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m??2334.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1905:35+203m??2402.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-907:55+615m??2486.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1509:30+2915m??2561.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3412:10+373m??2707.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+2913:10+292m??2765.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#15|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1314:20+133m??2833.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-415:00+010m??2841.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+312m??2978.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+4619:20+452m??21100.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+3010m??21120.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+4721:35+482m??21195.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+4722:07+472m??21227.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+4422:35+442m??21251.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+4422:53+452m??21264.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+412m??31378.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3301:35+415m??31424.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+512m??31471.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30120.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+10-??31591.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site