Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic ,OVN

5509/Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly OVN((Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1594 km  1 xfers
#1. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1344 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??124.07110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2422:25+253m??145.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+332m??2126.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+392m??2177.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+475m??2250.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2002:15+2:355m??2250.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5403:50+1:562m??2292.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5704:35+1:572m??2337.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0805:35+2:103m??2404.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3907:55+1:5315m??2488.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0515m??2563.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:553m??2709.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:522m??2768.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#15|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:393m??2836.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2410m??2843.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:102m??2980.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1519:20+2:182m??21102.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#19!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:25+1:5810m??21122.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1021:35+2:102m??21197.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:1622:07+2:152m??21230.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1422:35+2:152m??21253.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:182m??21266.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:2200:40+2:212m??31381.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:1301:35+2:215m??31426.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2802:25+2:292m??31473.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:39-??31594.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site