Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable Link with 3hours break

551/Σ Aurangabad to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (20:03)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1594 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+221:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+621:45+53m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+173m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+272m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+235m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+392m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2903:35+301m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+355m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+501m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+365m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  08:40+2708:45+285m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+322m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3510:13+382m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+342m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:05+425m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+482m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3913:30+391m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+5-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??2876.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+719:06+81m??2986.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1519:34+161m??21023.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+2019:51+221m??21044.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#35%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:17+202m??21062.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2420:37+241m??21083.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2221:06+221m??21115.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#38/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+222:25+815m??21157.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#39%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+823:12+122m??21194.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:31+191m??21216.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2223:51+221m??21236.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2400:04+251m??31252.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:49+241m??31301.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#44/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2701:12+271m??31329.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2801:38+281m??31367.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+2302:13+231m??31418.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+903:20+102m??31456.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1903:45+192m??31484.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+172m??31511.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:55+5-??31594.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site