Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable Link with 3hours break

551/Σ Aurangabad to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (20:03)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1596 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+183m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1723:50+222m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3410m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+415m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+532m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+591m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  09:23+1709:25+182m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+342m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+402m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+362m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+425m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4911:52+502m??2769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+401m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+4-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+617:15+55m??2878.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+2019:06+211m??2988.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+2619:34+271m??21025.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+3119:51+331m??21047.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#35%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+3020:17+312m??21064.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+3420:37+351m??21086.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+3521:06+351m??21117.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#38/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+1222:25+1615m??21160.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#39%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+222m??21196.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+2923:31+301m??21219.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:51+321m??21239.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+3500:04+361m??31254.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+3300:49+341m??31303.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+3801:12+391m??31332.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2101:38+211m??31369.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+2502:13+251m??31420.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+152m??31459.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+2403:45+232m??31487.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+202m??31514.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:55+2-??31596.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site