Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 00:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 00:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily train with sufficient buffer.

5510/Σ kolkatta somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (02:33)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+19??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+2800:50+331m??258.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+311m??271.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+205m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+295m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2704:57+277m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3506:30+3515m??2414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+391m??2444.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+3307:29+341m??2479.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+3108:10+362m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+4708:20+472m??2527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+482m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+5109:11+505m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:35+1:052m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1409:57+1:142m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/CPH•Champa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:14+1:1510:19+1:125m??2667.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:1610:30+1:162m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:1710:44+1:162m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+4611:55+4915m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+5612:33+562m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+5712:53+562m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+5313:45+5210m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+4114:08+412m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+405m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5515:08+562m??2898.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:32+1:052m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1216:14+1:122m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:48+1:025m??21002.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0817:09+1:082m??21032.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:0817:28+1:082m??21052.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0717:45+1:072m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5718:18+572m??21118.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5919:10+1:0210m??21132.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0419:20+1:051m??21135.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0920:27+1:083m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0420:50+1:051m??21241.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:09+1:071m??21261.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0821:25+1:101m??21277.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5822:15+585m??21306.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0222:45+1:121m??21348.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:1023:20+1:105m??21385.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:1523:45+1:161m??21422.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:1523:58+1:152m??21435.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:1700:10+1:201m??31447.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:1900:35+1:201m??31475.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:1101:45+1:1210m??31525.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:0302:25+1:073m??31549.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#48/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:0503:12+1:052m??31578.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:40+1:053m??31603.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#50%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1304:17+1:141m??31645.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:41+1:143m??31664.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:22+1:088m??31699.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m??31757.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??31798.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5507:27+552m??31813.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5507:45+552m??31828.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+432m??31855.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3810m??31859.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5209:55+531m??31919.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4611:15+485m??31989.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+5011:48+521m??32025.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??32043.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+222m??32086.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+31-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+1??32089.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#66|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m??32154.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#67|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+800:04+92m??42220.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#68!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+1900:38+192m??42267.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#69!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2201:03+222m??42294.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#70!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+175m??42336.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#71|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+702:43+82m??42342.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#72|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+1503:12+142m??42377.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#73|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+1803:28+172m??42394.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#74|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42407.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#75|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:53+245m??42413.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#76|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+292m??42439.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#77|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m??42475.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#78|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:06+302m??42491.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#79|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3005:18+291m??42503.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#80|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+13-??42521.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site