Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily train with sufficient buffer.

5510/Σ kolkatta somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (02:33)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1400:50+221m??258.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1501:10+191m??271.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+602:05+75m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+185m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1404:57+147m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2206:30+2215m??2414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2307:00+241m??2444.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:29+241m??2479.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1908:10+242m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+312m??2527.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3708:30+362m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3809:11+385m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+5809:35+582m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:0709:57+1:072m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/CPH•Champa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:14+1:0910:19+1:075m??2667.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:1110:30+1:112m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:1110:44+1:112m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+4111:55+4815m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+5312:33+532m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+5312:53+532m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+4913:45+4810m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+2514:08+252m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3714:45+385m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5115:08+522m??2898.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+5815:32+582m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0416:14+1:052m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+5616:48+555m??21002.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0017:09+1:002m??21032.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5817:28+582m??21052.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+572m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0018:18+1:002m??21118.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5719:10+5910m??21132.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0219:20+1:031m??21135.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0220:27+1:013m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0420:50+1:061m??21241.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0421:09+1:061m??21261.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0721:25+1:091m??21277.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5522:15+545m??21306.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+5722:45+581m??21348.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5623:20+575m??21385.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0223:45+1:031m??21422.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0223:58+1:022m??21435.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0200:10+1:051m??31447.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0500:35+1:061m??31475.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5810m??31525.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4802:25+543m??31549.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#48/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+522m??31578.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5303:40+523m??31603.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#50%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5804:17+591m??31645.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:41+1:003m??31664.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:22+1:028m??31699.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0706:28+1:035m??31757.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+562m??31798.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5707:27+572m??31813.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5807:45+572m??31828.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+3608:47+441m??31855.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+4309:02+4310m??31859.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4809:55+491m??31919.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:15+425m??31989.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??32025.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4212:15+431m??32043.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+102m??32086.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+29-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+0??32089.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#66|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+32m??32154.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#67|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+800:04+102m??42220.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#68!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2000:38+202m??42267.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#69!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2201:03+252m??42294.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#70!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+195m??42336.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#71|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+142m??42342.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#72|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2203:12+212m??42377.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#73|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2303:28+222m??42394.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#74|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42407.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#75|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+265m??42413.062108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#76|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+332m??42439.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#77|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3804:51+392m??42475.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#78|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+4305:06+422m??42491.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#79|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+4205:19+412m??42503.02730mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#80|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+27-??42521.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site