Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this with chain number 1478, makes a daily chain from somnath to howrah

5511/Σ Somnath Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 2526 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+110m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1110:20+102m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1710:34+162m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+282m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3111:43+317m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3712:18+362m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+72m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+814:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2515:47+292m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+417:13+92m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1117:55+112m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+418:45+520m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??2437.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??2440.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+102m??2483.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1101:21+162m??2501.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??2537.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+172m??2607.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:25+710m??2667.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+112m??2671.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1805:01+182m??2698.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#26%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+172m??2713.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??2728.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#28/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1106:23+122m??2769.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:36+178m??2827.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1908:07+192m??2862.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#31%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1608:31+162m??2881.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#32%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1109:20+113m??2923.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+909:46+92m??2948.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#34%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+610:40+122m??2977.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1810m??21002.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??21051.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??21079.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+272m??21092.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+312m??21104.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3913:10+395m??21141.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4113:40+412m??21178.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#42/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??21220.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#43/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1615:17+153m??21249.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1615:32+162m??21266.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1815:49+182m??21285.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1716:18+173m??21315.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:21+172m??21391.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+618:00+710m??21394.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??21408.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2518:52+252m??21456.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??21474.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m??21494.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??21524.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#54/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??21547.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#55/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2720:59+272m??21597.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#56/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2721:23+272m??21628.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1522:15+155m??21659.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m??21668.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+1710m??21696.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#60/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2323:36+222m??21734.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#61/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2423:56+242m??21760.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1301:10+1215m??31807.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#63/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2301:33+232m??31834.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2301:48+232m??31849.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#65/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2502:03+333m??31859.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#66/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:16+362m??31875.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#67/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4302:38+432m??31905.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#68/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5003:07+485m??31939.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#69/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5403:43+552m??31990.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#70/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5603:55+562m??31999.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#71/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+605:02+142m??32011.073 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#72/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1605:34+152m??32047.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#73/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??32082.060 SERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#74/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2106:49+2115m??32112.077 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#75/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:15+277m??32213.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#76/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2309:25+2210m??32275.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#77/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+3111:22+315m??32411.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#78/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+412:48+42m??32519.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#79/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+21-??32526.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site