Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twice weekly chain form latur Parbhani to Kolkatta

5512/Σ latur Pbn Howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (03:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1014:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1216:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+210m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+132m??1274.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+719:40+55m??1310.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-2121:30+310m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1222:30+4015m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+1000:50+1510m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+331m??2514.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+332m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3703:05+455m??2577.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3604:25+371m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3805:10+391m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-2007:40+310m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+808:10+102m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-409:10+35m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+109:53+32m??2909.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+810:09+122m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1410:37+143m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-4-??21038.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+618:00+710m??21038.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??21053.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2518:52+252m??21100.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??21119.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m??21139.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??21168.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??21191.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#30/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2720:59+272m??21241.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2721:23+272m??21273.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1522:15+155m??21303.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m??21312.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+1710m??21340.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2323:36+222m??21378.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2423:56+242m??21404.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1301:10+1215m??31451.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2301:33+232m??31478.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2301:48+232m??31493.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2502:03+333m??31504.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:16+362m??31519.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#42/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4302:38+432m??31549.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:07+485m??31583.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#44/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5403:43+552m??31634.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5603:55+562m??31643.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#46/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+605:02+142m??31655.073 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1605:34+152m??31691.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#48/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??31726.060 SERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2106:49+2115m??31756.077 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#50/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:15+277m??31857.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2309:25+2210m??31920.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+3111:22+315m??32055.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+412:48+42m??32163.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+21-??32170.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site